Pyörätuolicurlingin MM-karsinnat 2010

Latvia
NimiSeura 
Dimbovkis, AleksandrsKapteeni
Briedis, Ojars 
Nicmanis, Ilmars 
Miezite, Vita 
Dzelzkalns, Maris 
Zentelis, ArtisValmentaja
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
07.11.2010 16.00SVK-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio4Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
Slovakia 1100513X11
Latvia 0012000X3
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
SlovakiaKánová, Alena - Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
08.11.2010 10.30JPN-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio5Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
Japan 2013011210
LatviaHammer010020003
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
JapanSaitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Mochiki, Kazuyuki - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
08.11.2010 16.30LAT-FIN (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio1Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
Latvia 311000005
FinlandHammer000111317
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
FinlandSärösalo, Riitta - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
09.11.2010 16.30ITA-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio3Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
ItalyHammer2122020x9
Latvia 0000201x3
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
10.11.2010 10.30RUS-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio2Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
RussiaHammer121102108
Latvia 000020013
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
RussiaPakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
10.11.2010 16.30LAT-DEN (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio5Pelattu
Joukkueet 123456789Yht
LatviaHammer1031001006
Denmark 0100130139
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
DenmarkHansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
11.11.2010 09.00SUI-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio1Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
SwitzerlandHammer1213040x11
Latvia 0000201x3
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
SwitzerlandMeyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Pvm ja kloPeli ja lohkoPaikkaRataTila
11.11.2010 14.30LAT-CHN (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio2Pelattu
Joukkueet 12345678Yht
Latvia 0100000x1
ChinaHammer2013312x12
JoukkueHeittojärjestys
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
ChinaHe, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)