Leppävirta Summer Bonspiel 2019 - Den glider in

06/14/2019 - 14:00, Sheet 3, C3

  • Group: Group C
  • Place: Leppävirta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Mansen Rullaajat: Kokko, Vesa - Särösalo, Riitta - Rajala, Juha - Harri Tuomaala
  • Lineup / Den glider in: Bridh, Kim - Jokela, Alpo - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
Mansen Rullaajat Hammer 0 1 0 X 1 1 - 3
Den glider in 2 0 1 X 0 0 - 3

06/14/2019 - 20:00, Sheet 3, C7

  • Group: Group C
  • Place: Leppävirta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Den glider in: Bridh, Kim - Jokela, Alpo - Jokela, Aki
  • Lineup / AC A. Le Cock: Aalto, Kimmo - Hietakangas, Jari (vice) - Aalto, Kimmo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
Den glider in 1 0 2 4 0 1 - 8
AC A. Le Cock 0 1 0 0 3 0 - 4

06/15/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 1, D1

  • Group: Group D (ranking 1-8)
  • Place: Leppävirta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lipakka Liuku: Pälsynaho, Maarit - Tuomaala, Harri - Pälsynaho, Pekka - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
  • Lineup / Den glider in: Bridh, Kim - Jokela, Alpo - Jokela, Aki
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
Lipakka Liuku 0 1 0 3 0 0 - 4
Den glider in 1 0 1 0 2 1 - 5

06/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 2, D6

  • Group: Group D (ranking 1-8)
  • Place: Leppävirta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / St Peterburg Juniors: Gultyaeva, Darina - Voronova, Ksenya - Burganova, Linara (vice) - Kolbas, Victoria (skip)
  • Lineup / Den glider in: Bridh, Kim - Jokela, Alpo - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
St Peterburg Juniors 1 0 4 1 2 2 - 10
Den glider in Hammer 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 1

06/16/2019 - 11:00, Sheet 4, H4

  • Group: Group H (ranking 9-16)
  • Place: Leppävirta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Ukraine Deaf Mix: Haidashevska, Yana - Kovalenko, Oleksandr - Petrov, Serhii - Sukhytska, Kateryna
  • Lineup / Den glider in: Bridh, Kim - Jokela, Alpo - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Tot
Ukraine Deaf Mix 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 5
Den glider in 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 6
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Jokela, Aki 5
Bridh, Kim 5
Jokela, Alpo 5

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.