Tournaments

Alavus Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2020 Tournament HRTK Kauste, Timo Heinonen, Juhani - Turto, Jari
Finnish Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2019 Tournament Particurling Sipilä, Markus Immonen, Lotta - Ouni, Leo - Suuripää, Tiina
2018 Finals Team HiroShima Lehtomäki, Kalle Hirsimaa, Vesa - Juntunen, Petri - Kivisilta, Jussi
2017 Finals Häviävän pienet Sullanmaa, Jani Harjula, Riku - Sinisalo, Esko - Sipola, Iiro
2015 Play-Off Pingviinit Uusipaavalniemi, Jussi
2014 Finals Team Ylhäinen Ylhäinen, Toni
2013 Round robin #MaximumAttack Sullanmaa, Jani Sepperi, Toni - Harjula, Riku - Pakkala, Roni - Sullanmaa, Jere
2012 Round robin Rocks´n´Roll Malmi, Anne Malmi, Olavi - Sevon, Teemu - Suuripää, Tiina
2011 Tournament Hard Rock Team XIV Salo, Teemu Laukkanen, Jari - Mäkelä, Wille - Vanhalakka, Pasi
2010 Tournament Siegrist (SUI) Siegrist, Manuela Wyss, Janine - Hug, Claudia - Lehmann, Imogen
2009 Tournament Aku Kausteen Curlingjoukkue Kauste, Aku Hakunti, Kasper - Jäämies, Pauli - Virtanen, Lasse
2008 Tournament Ilvonen Ilvonen, Kimmo Mandelin, Bettina - Anttila, Toni - Majapuro, Anna
Finnish Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2018 Tournament Hiittenharju Curling Turto, Miia Härkälä, Tapani - Olshin, Markku - Turto, Jari
2013 Tournament CCDE Ikonen, Joni Ilvonen, Kimmo - Anttila, Toni - Sullanmaa, Jenni - Juhász, Eszter - Autio, Tuire - Uusipaavalniemi, Jesse
2011 Ranking Sex Time Kauste, Aku Jäämies, Pauli - Pitko, Janne - Koliseva, Erno - Ouni, Leo
2009 Tournament Kauste Kauste, Aku Koliseva, Erno - Pitko, Janne - Jäämies, Pauli
2008 Tournament A. Kauste Kauste, Aku Jäämies, Pauli - Koliseva, Erno - Pitko, Janne
2007 Men O. Rissanen Rissanen, Olli Saarinen, Seppo - Kallunki, Sami - Wist, Kai
2007 Women A. Malmi Malmi, Anne Autio, Tuire - Kontkanen, Katri - Auvinen, Sari
2006 Men R. Harjula Harjula, Riku Orrainen, Olli - Sullanmaa, Jere - Pakkala, Roni
2005 Men M. Malinen Malinen, Mika
2005 Women Vogt Vogt, Ellen Pihlainen, Katja - Louhikallio, Tiina - Autio, Tuire
2004 Men M. Malinen Malinen, Mika Kuskelin, Kari - Pitko, Ari
2004 Women Kähkönen Kähkönen, Aino Kaijala, Mirja - Keinonen, Eila - Olkkonen, Anne - Tuppurainen, Sirpa
2003 Men M. Uusipaavalniemi Uusipaavalniemi, Markku Kiiskinen, Kalle - Kauste, Aku - Salo, Teemu - Träskelin, Tony
2002 Men P. Piilo Piilo, Perttu Salo, Teemu - Kuosmanen, Paavo - Kiiskinen, Kalle - Pekaristo, Juha
2002 Women T. Kautonen Julkunen, Tiina (os. Kautonen) Soikkeli, Minna - Tsutsunen, Laura (os. Franssila)
2001 Men P. Piilo Piilo, Perttu Salo, Teemu - Kuosmanen, Paavo - Kiiskinen, Kalle - Pekaristo, Juha
2001 Women J. Jokela Häkkinen, Jaana Pöllänen, Nina - Tsutsunen, Laura (os. Franssila) - Julkunen, Tiina (os. Kautonen) - Soikkeli, Minna
2000 Men J. Aro Aro, Jori Poikolainen, Marko
2000 Women M. Malinen Soikkeli, Minna Helvelahti, Satu - Kontkanen, Katri - Laakkonen, Sari
1999 Men W. Mäkelä Mäkelä, Wille Häti, Tommi - Laukkanen, Jari - Lind, Raimo
1999 Women A. Eerikäinen Malmi, Anne Häkkinen, Jaana - Laurikka, os.Hämäläinen, Jaana - Tsutsunen, Laura (os. Franssila) - Julkunen, Tiina (os. Kautonen)
Harju Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2016 Tournament HarjaWalta Kauste, Timo Härkälä, Tapani - Isoviita, Markku - Kuusholma, Ari - Turto, Jari
2015 Tournament HarjaWalta Kauste, Timo
2012 Tournament Harju I Härkälä, Tapani Kuusholma, Ari - Olshin, Markku - Isoviita, Markku
Helsinki Open
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2013 Tournament A.Kauste Kauste, Aku
International Coach Invitational Skins Tournament
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2016 Tournament Unterberger Unterberger, Andreas Ouni, Leo - Susanj, Robert - Westhagen, Jennifer
Kangasniemi Fall Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2019 Tournament HRT XL Helenius, Lasse Halonen, Harry - Koivisto, Jussi - Manninen, Petri - Petäjä, Jari Behm, Juha
2018 Tournament Team Medved Orlov, Alexander Bobrov, Anton - Boyko, Alexander - Melnikov, Dmitri
2017 Tournament JoCu Team Saastamoinen, Mikko Kärkkäinen, Ville - Sten, Ulla - Virtaala, Elina
2016 Tournament Hard Rock Team XO Kuosmanen, Paavo Behm, Juha - Koivisto, Jussi - Mäkelä, Wille - Piilo, Perttu
2015 Tournament HarjaWalta Kauste, Timo Franssila, Yrjö - Turto, Jari - Härkälä, Tapani
2014 Tournament Goldhammer Keränen, Kari Virtaala, Matti - Pitko, Ari - Lemettinen, Jaakko
2013 Tournament Trombi Jäntti, Pekka Hämäläinen, Teuvo - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima
2012 Tournament ADAMANT 1
2011 Tournament SPB.RU Vakin, Matvei
2010 Tournament Sex Time Jäämies, Pauli Ouni, Leo - Kauste, Aku - Koliseva, Erno
2009 Tournament Aku Kauste Kauste, Aku Jäämies, Pauli - Tuominen, Ville - Ouni, Leo
2008 Tournament Joensuun Seniorit Virtaala, Matti
2007 Tournament Ikämiehet Nummila, Mauno
Kisakallio Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2020 Tournament KOR
2019 Tournament NOR
2018 Tournament Norway
2017 Tournament USA
Lakeus Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2014 Tournament Härdelli Jokela, Aki - Jokela, Alpo
2013 Tournament Team Jokela Jokela, Aki
2012 Tournament Härdelli Jokela, Aki Jokela, Aki
2012 Play-Off Tervasmäen Nollapäät Jokela, Aki Siirilä, Mikko
2011 Round robin AC Jokela Jokela, Aki Ala-Louesniemi, Ari - Jokela, Alpo - Lahti, Erkki - Ristolainen, Sami
2011 Tournament SGG Finland 1 Jokela, Aki Ala-Louesniemi, Ari - Jokela, Aki - Lahti, Erkki - Ristolainen, Sami
Leppävirta Summer Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2019 Tournament Team Zaets Zaets, Dmytro Tsarevych, Liliia - Yakovlev, Vova
2018 Tournament Team Medved Orlov, Alexander Bobrov, Anton - Boyko, Alexander - Kolobuhov, Pavel
2017 Tournament Team Medved Orlov, Alexander Boyko, Alexander - Kolobuhov, Pavel
2016 Tournament CCL 1 Hakala, Reijo Jokinen, Kari - Mykkänen, Antti - Nissinen, Seppo - Toivonen, Jukka Toivonen, Jukka
2015 Tournament CC Loimaa
2013 Tournament VHCC Rissanen, Olli
2012 Tournament Team Medved Orlov, Alexander
2011 Tournament Team Bobrov Bobrov, Anton Boyko, Alexander - Vorobyev, Victor - Yakovlev, Eduard
2010 Tournament After Fifty Keränen, Kari Pitko, Ari - Kuskelin, Kari - Lemettinen, Jaakko
2006 Tournament Perkiö Perkiö, Lauri Sundholm, Antti - Riikonen, Jouko - Stark, Seppo - Venäläinen, Jorma
Loimaa Country Curling
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2013 Top Curlinglasse Perkiö, Lauri Riikonen, Jouko - Syrjä, Matti - Ruottu, Paavo
2011 Tournament TOM 70, EST Lill, Harri Lill, Toomas - Lill, Erkki - Lill, Martin
2010 Tournament Ucc.Elit Kauste, Timo Heinonen, Juhani - Venäläinen, Jorma - Franssila, Yrjö
2009 Tournament Ucc.Elit Kauste, Timo Malmi, Olavi - Venäläinen, Jorma - Franssila, Yrjö
2008 Tournament VHCC Rissanen Rissanen, Olli Wist, Kai - Saarinen, Seppo - Kallunki, Sami
2007 Tournament Kauste Kauste, Aku Träskelin, Tony - Orrainen, Olli - Orrainen, Antti
2006 Tournament Team Nyberg Nyberg, Mats Hägglund, Hans-Erik - Rosendahl, Björn - Söderström, Hans
2005 Tournament Mummofutis Harjula, Riku Sullanmaa, Jere - Orrainen, Lauri - Tähtinen, Tero
2003 Tournament Mummofutis Harjula, Riku Knuutinen, Jussi - Pakkala, Roni
2002 Tournament Eurocks Piilo, Perttu Kiiskinen, Kalle - Salo, Teemu - Kuosmanen, Paavo - Pekaristo, Juha
2001 Tournament Eurocks Piilo, Perttu Kiiskinen, Kalle - Salo, Teemu - Kuosmanen, Paavo - Pekaristo, Juha
2000 Tournament Unacurlers Honkkila, Juha Bossart, Klaus - Tuohela, Jyrki - Kosonen, Mika - Sievänen, Olli
New Year's Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2019 Tournament PiRa Pihtilä, Pertti
PAF Masters
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2017 Tournament Kim Kim, EunJung Kim, ChoHi - Kim, KyeongAe - Kim, SeonYeong - Kim, YeongMi
Reindeer Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2015 Tournament KILKIT Jäntti, Pekka Tinakari, Antti - Korkalainen, Martti - Hämäläinen, Teuvo
2012 Tournament VHCC Rissanen, Olli Kallunki, Sami - Sepperi, Toni - Heimonen, Matti Ryan, Pat
2011 Tournament Rock'n'Roll Malmi, Anne Malmi, Olavi - Malmi, Niklas - Sevon, Teemu
2008 Tournament Presidentin Miehet Rissanen, Olli Venäläinen, Jorma - Kallunki, Sami - Kauste, Timo
Reindeer Spring Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2020 Tournament CURALLA Toivonen, Jukka Hanhisuanto, Seppo - Jokinen, Kari Hanhisuanto, Seppo
2019 Tournament CurRa I Näyhä, Olli Laurila, Mauno - Niskavaara, Jouko - Pelttari, Urpo
2018 Tournament CurRa II Koskimies, Ritva - Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara Ville - Torvinen, Juha
2017 Tournament Kaalimadot Manninen, Oiva Siitari, Hannu - Suuronen, Marjo - Tuppurainen, Sirpa
2016 Tournament Skellefteå Oldboys
2014 Tournament NAHK
2013 Tournament team kangasniemi Manninen, Oiva Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa - Tanttu, Pentti - Siitari, Hannu
2012 Tournament Rynkän Rapipäät Hanhisuanto, Seppo Pekkala, Matti - Petäjäjärvi, Esa - Petäjäjärvi, Keijo
Teacher's Cup
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2019 Tournament Piispanlähde
2018 Tournament Piispanpesä
2017 Tournament Naantali Alanko, Tuomas
Turku Doubles
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2018 Tournament Turto / Turto Turto, Jari - Turto, Miia
Turku Open
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2018 Tournament Kivikopla Kalpamaa, Mika
2017 Tournament Sipilä Sipilä, Markus Pääjärvi, Juha - Suuripää, Tiina - Säntti, Iikko
2013 Championship League A. Kauste Kauste, Aku Pitko, Janne - Jäämies, Pauli - Ouni, Leo
2013 Tournament PT Maajoukkue Karjalainen, Markku Hellman, Vesa - Karjalainen, Sari - Aarnikka, Tuomo - Mojtahedi, Mina
2012 Tournament SexTime Kauste, Aku Jäämies, Pauli - Pitko, Janne - Ouni, Leo
2011 Tournament Surina Sepperi, Toni Pääjärvi, Juha - Sipilä, Markus - Sullanmaa, Jere
2010 Tournament Suhina Sipilä, Markus Ojanperä, Janne - Pääjärvi, Juha - Jäämies, Pauli
Unofficial Granite Curling Championships
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2009 Tournament Markus Sipilä, Markus
Vellamo Bonspiel
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2012 Tournament Secot Keränen, Kari Virtaala, Elina - Pitko, Ari
World Junior B Curling Championships
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2016 Junior women Russia (w) Demkina, Evgeniya Baksheeva, Maria - Kuzmina, Ekaterina - Komarova, Maria - Vasileva, Uliana Kolesnikova, Irina
2016 Junior men Russia (m) Eremin, Alexander Gadzhikhanov, Timur - Puzakov, Lev - Solomatin, Dmitry - Goryachev, Daniil Tselousov, Alexey
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2008 Tournament Team Switzerland Mueller, Toni - Schori, Irene Schmid, Heinz
World Senior Curling Championships
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2008 Men Team Canada (m) Ryan, Pat Wirth, Marv - McLean, Ken - Evans, Millard
2008 Women Team Canada (w) Foster, Diane McPherson, Shirley - Kohuch, Shirley - Wilson, Chris
World Wheelchair B Curling Championships
Season Division Team name Skip Players Coach
2016 Tournament Finland Karjalainen, Markku Jääskeläinen, Yrjö - Karjalainen, Sari - Leppänen, Vesa - Särösalo, Riitta Kokko, Vesa
2015 Tournament Norway Lorentsen, Rune Stordahl, Jostein - Syversen, Ole Fredrik - Loechen, Sissel - Broendbo, Gina Kristin - Dahlman, Peter
2012 Tournament Norway Lorentsen, Rune Stordahl, Jostein - Loechen, Sissel - Rafdal, Terje - Fagerhoei, Per Andreassen, Per
2011 Tournament Slovakia Duriš, Radoslav Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Kunkelová, Monika Pitoňák, Frantisek
2010 Tournament China Wang, Haitao Liu, Wei - Xu, Guangqin - He, Jun - Zhang, Qiang Li, Hongchen