World Junior B Curling Championships 2016

Denmark (m)
NameClub 
Thune, Tobias Skip
Holtermann, Henrik 
Skau, Nikolaj 
Borregaard, Simon 
Engelhardt, Tobias 
Nielsen, BoCoach
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-04 17:45EST-DEN (Group C)Kisakallio6Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Estonia (m) 101010003
Denmark (m)Hammer0202022210
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-05 08:00DEN-RUS (Group C)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark (m)Hammer000200125
Russia (m) 002002004
TeamLine-up
Denmark (m)Borregaard, Simon - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice)
Russia (m)Eremin, Alexander (skip) - Solomatin, Dmitry - Puzakov, Lev - Gadzhikhanov, Timur (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-05 17:45DEN-ESP (Group C)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark (m)Hammer0201021X6
Spain (m) 1010100X3
TeamLine-up
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - (vice) - (skip)
Spain (m)García Aguirrezábal, Andrés - Ramiro, Alberto - Garcia, Gontzal (skip) - de Paz Cureses, Eduardo (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-06 14:30SLO-DEN (Group C)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Slovenia (m) 0010010X2
Denmark (m)Hammer1200204X9
TeamLine-up
Slovenia (m)Prezelj, Luka - Gregori, Noel - Stopar, Aljaz (vice) - Sever, Stefan (skip)
Denmark (m)Borregaard, Simon - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-06 21:00FIN-DEN (Group C)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Finland (m) 1020001X4
Denmark (m)Hammer0100510X7
TeamLine-up
Finland (m)Nordlund, Leonard - Hanses, Hemming - Nordlund, Isak (vice) - Lundberg, Melker (skip)
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-07 11:15DEN-AUT (Group C)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark (m)Hammer302013X-9
Austria (m) 020200X-4
TeamLine-up
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice) - Thune, Tobias (skip)
Austria (m)Srebric, Damir - Seiwald, Martin - Haas, Niklas (vice) - Genner, Mathias (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-08 11:15ENG-DEN (Group C)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
England (m) 0001201X4
Denmark (m)Hammer0000020X2
TeamLine-up
England (m)Holley, Ben - Sugden, Joe - Barker, Jake (vice) - Kendall, Olly (skip)
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Skau, Nikolaj - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice) - Thune, Tobias (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-09 14:00Quarter (Finals)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark (m) 031042X-10
Poland (m)Hammer100200X-3
TeamLine-up
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice) - Thune, Tobias (skip)
Poland (m)Twardowski, Filip - Białas, Sławomir - Molski, Szymon (vice) - Janowski, Michał (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-10 09:00Semi 2 (Finals)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Korea (m) 0200100X3
Denmark (m)Hammer2003000X5
TeamLine-up
Korea (m)Son, Seungjo - Kim, Hogeon (vice) - Lee, Kijeong - Lee, Kibok (skip)
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice) - Thune, Tobias (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-10 14:00Final (Finals)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Russia (m) 0130100X5
Denmark (m)Hammer0001010X2
TeamLine-up
Russia (m)Eremin, Alexander (skip) - Solomatin, Dmitry - Goryachev, Daniil - Gadzhikhanov, Timur (vice)
Denmark (m)Skau, Nikolaj - Holtermann, Henrik - Engelhardt, Tobias (vice) - Thune, Tobias (skip)