World Junior B Curling Championships 2016

Italy (w)
NameClub 
Romei, AngelaSkip
Gentile, Barbara 
Bronsino, Martina 
Patono, Elisa Charlotte 
Gaudenzi, Alice 
Macchiati, LucillaCoach
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-05 17:45ita-hun (Group C)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy (w) 001101003
Hungary (w)Hammer200010014
TeamLine-up
Italy (w)Bronsino, Martina - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Hungary (w)Biro, Bernadett - Kalocsai, Vera (vice) - Miklai, Henrietta - Palancsa, Dorottya (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-06 17:45ita-cze (Group C)Kisakallio6Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
Italy (w) 01011 01105
Czech Republic (w)Hammer1030010027
TeamLine-up
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Czech Republic (w)Krupanska, Andrea - Spundova, Karolina - Srnska, Eliska (vice) - Baudysova, Alzbeta (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-07 08:00aut-ita (Group C)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Austria (w) 100000X-1
Italy (w)Hammer022411X-10
TeamLine-up
Austria (w)Haidinger, Sara - Tyszkiewicz, Olga - Pfluegler, Verena - Moser, Celine (skip)
Italy (w)Bronsino, Martina - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-07 17:45slo-ita (Group C)Kisakallio6Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
Slovenia (w) 0030020106
Italy (w)Hammer0201201017
TeamLine-up
Slovenia (w)Verbinc, Freia - Smolej, Ana - Cerne, Nika (skip) - Cerne, Patricija (vice)
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-08 11:15ita-eng (Group C)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy (w)Hammer1002000X3
England (w) 0230111X8
TeamLine-up
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
England (w)Fenton, Niamh - Watts, Rebecca - Decoine, Sarah (vice) - Sparks, Lucy (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-08 21:00den-ita (Group C)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark (w)Hammer1000010X2
Italy (w) 0012101X5
TeamLine-up
Denmark (w)Hollinger, Larsen - Solberg, Anna - Sondergaard-Nielsen, Elisabeth (vice) - Halse, Mathilde (skip)
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Bronsino, Martina (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-09 09:00Tie-break (Tie Break C)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy (w)Hammer2311103X11
Denmark (w) 0000010X1
TeamLine-up
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Denmark (w)Hollinger, My - Solberg, Anna - Sondergaard-Nielsen, Elisabeth (vice) - Halse, Mathilde (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-09 14:00Qualification Game (Finals)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
Poland (w)Hammer1000212017
Italy (w) 0023000106
TeamLine-up
Poland (w)Wilczak, Martyna - Stych, Ewa - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)