World Junior B Curling Championships 2016

Poland (w)
NameClub 
Pluta, MartaSkip
Malinowska, Julia 
Benet, Joanna 
Stych, Ewa 
Wilczak, Martyna 
Herman, DamianCoach
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-05 11:15pol-chn (Group B)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Poland (w)Hammer0300000-3
China (w) 1001130-6
TeamLine-up
Poland (w)Stych, Ewa - Benet, Joanna - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
China (w)Zhu, Zihui - Yin, Yanxin - Zhang, Lijun (vice) - Jiang, Xindi (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-05 21:00pol-fin (Group B)Kisakallio6Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Poland (w)Hammer3103002X9
Finland (w) 0010010X2
TeamLine-up
Poland (w)Stych, Ewa (vice) - Benet, Joanna (skip) - Malinowska, Julia - Pluta, Marta
Finland (w)Suuripää, Noora (vice) - Koilahti, Iiris - Immonen, Lotta - Lehtonen, Mira (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-06 14:30pol-est (Group B)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Poland (w) 110010306
Estonia (w)Hammer001003037
TeamLine-up
Poland (w)Stych, Ewa - Benet, Joanna - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Estonia (w)Ehatamm, Johanna - Lõhmus, Victoria-Laura - Laidsalu, Kerli - Turmann, Marie (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-07 11:15ger-pol (Group B)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Germany (w)Hammer0100101X3
Poland (w) 1012010X5
TeamLine-up
Germany (w)Kapp, Lena - Hoehne, Mia - Abbes, Emira (vice) - Beer, Maike (skip)
Poland (w)Stych, Ewa - Benet, Joanna - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-07 21:00aus-pol (Group B)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Australia (w) 0110101X4
Poland (w)Hammer4002030X9
TeamLine-up
Australia (w)Gill, Kirby - Militano, Ivy - Gill, Tahli (vice) - Jeffs, Samantha (skip)
Poland (w)Stych, Ewa - Benet, Joanna - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-08 21:00kaz-pol (Group B)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Kazakhstan (w) 000011X-2
Poland (w)Hammer21 2300X-8
TeamLine-up
Kazakhstan (w)Abdykadyr, Diana - Abdykadyrova, Zarema - Spirikova, Anastasiya (vice) - Lankina, Regina (skip)
Poland (w)Wilczak, Martyna - Stych, Ewa - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-09 14:00Qualification Game (Finals)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
Poland (w)Hammer1000212017
Italy (w) 0023000106
TeamLine-up
Poland (w)Wilczak, Martyna - Stych, Ewa - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)
Italy (w)Patono, Elisa Charlotte - Gaudenzi, Alice - Gentile, Barbara (vice) - Romei, Angela (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-01-09 19:00Quarter 3 (Finals)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Japan (w) 0050000X5
Poland (w)Hammer1000101X3
TeamLine-up
Japan (w)Kanai, Asuka - Ueno, Miyu - Suzuki, Yumi (vice) - Tsuchiya, Ayano (skip)
Poland (w)Wilczak, Martyna - Stych, Ewa - Malinowska, Julia (vice) - Pluta, Marta (skip)