Finnish Bonspiel 2023 - Tournament - Standings

Group A

Team G W T L E R Pts
A2 - Vissy Tasting Club Hyvinkää 2 2 0 0 10 15-1 4
A7 - Hakkari Icestoners 2 2 0 0 8 13-5 4
A4 - HRT GT 2 1 0 1 6 13-11 2
A8 - Nimetön 2 1 0 1 6 8-8 2
A3 - Hutikuti 2 1 0 1 5 12-13 2
A1 - DCT 2 1 0 1 5 8-7 2
A5 - Digia OpenCurling 2 0 0 2 5 8-15 0
A6 - Jäätikat 2 0 0 2 2 3-20 0
A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8
A1 xxx
A2 xxx
A3 xxx
A4 xxx
A5 xxx
A6 xxx
A7 xxx
A8 xxx

Saturday

Team G W T L E R Pts
B7 - Team HiroShima 4 4 0 0 17 26-11 8
B3 - Kojootit 4 4 0 0 13 24-11 8
C1 - Team Laatuaikaa 4 3 0 1 16 31-10 6
A2 - Vissy Tasting Club Hyvinkää 4 3 0 1 15 22-8 6
C8 - Jääkausi 4 3 0 1 12 24-11 6
B8 - VHCC 4 3 0 1 11 23-22 6
A1 - DCT 4 3 0 1 10 23-19 6
C3 - Mc Fox 4 2 1 1 14 22-17 5
A3 - Hutikuti 4 2 1 1 10 23-20 5
A8 - Nimetön 4 2 1 1 10 15-14 5
A4 - HRT GT 4 2 0 2 13 28-19 4
A5 - Digia OpenCurling 4 2 0 2 13 27-17 4
B4 - KAALIMADOT 4 2 0 2 12 23-19 4
A7 - Hakkari Icestoners 4 2 0 2 12 18-25 4
B2 - Rockwheels 4 2 0 2 11 23-16 4
B9 - Joku 4 2 0 2 8 16-25 4
B6 - FIINA SIX 4 1 1 2 14 21-19 3
C7 - Lääppijät 4 1 1 2 11 19-20 3
B1 - Melkein Petäjärvet 4 1 0 3 13 18-18 2
B10 - Hakalan Hurjat 4 1 0 3 10 14-18 2
C2 - Parasta ennen 28.4.2023 4 1 0 3 10 13-24 2
B5 - Kangasniemi 4 1 0 3 8 15-27 2
C5 - Team Ryhmäliuku 4 1 0 3 8 12-25 2
A6 - Jäätikat 4 1 0 3 7 12-27 2
C4 - CuKa 4 0 1 3 4 6-29 1
C6 - Oppimiskäyrä 4 0 0 4 6 7-34 0

Group B

Team G W T L E R Pts
B7 - Team HiroShima 2 2 0 0 9 12-6 4
B8 - VHCC 2 2 0 0 7 12-8 4
B3 - Kojootit 2 2 0 0 6 10-5 4
B6 - FIINA SIX 2 1 0 1 7 13-6 2
B5 - Kangasniemi 2 1 0 1 6 12-8 2
B4 - KAALIMADOT 2 1 0 1 5 10-10 2
B2 - Rockwheels 2 1 0 1 5 7-6 2
B1 - Melkein Petäjärvet 2 0 0 2 5 6-12 0
B10 - Hakalan Hurjat 2 0 0 2 4 6-10 0
B9 - Joku 2 0 0 2 2 2-19 0
B1 B10 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9
B1 xxx
B10 xxx
B2 xxx
B3 xxx
B4 xxx
B5 xxx
B6 xxx
B7 xxx
B8 xxx
B9 xxx

Group C

Team G W T L E R Pts
C1 - Team Laatuaikaa 2 2 0 0 9 18-3 4
C8 - Jääkausi 2 2 0 0 7 12-3 4
C7 - Lääppijät 2 1 1 0 6 11-7 3
C3 - Mc Fox 2 1 0 1 7 13-9 2
C2 - Parasta ennen 28.4.2023 2 1 0 1 6 9-11 2
C4 - CuKa 2 0 1 1 3 5-13 1
C5 - Team Ryhmäliuku 2 0 0 2 5 5-10 0
C6 - Oppimiskäyrä 2 0 0 2 2 2-19 0
C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8
C1 xxx
C2 xxx
C3 xxx
C4 xxx
C5 xxx
C6 xxx
C7 xxx
C8 xxx

Pseudogroup Friday

Team G W T L E R Pts
A2 - Vissy Tasting Club Hyvinkää 2 2 0 0 10 15-1 4
C1 - Team Laatuaikaa 2 2 0 0 9 18-3 4
B7 - Team HiroShima 2 2 0 0 9 12-6 4
A7 - Hakkari Icestoners 2 2 0 0 8 13-5 4
C8 - Jääkausi 2 2 0 0 7 12-3 4
B8 - VHCC 2 2 0 0 7 12-8 4
B3 - Kojootit 2 2 0 0 6 10-5 4
C7 - Lääppijät 2 1 1 0 6 11-7 3
B6 - FIINA SIX 2 1 0 1 7 13-6 2
C3 - Mc Fox 2 1 0 1 7 13-9 2
A4 - HRT GT 2 1 0 1 6 13-11 2
B5 - Kangasniemi 2 1 0 1 6 12-8 2
C2 - Parasta ennen 28.4.2023 2 1 0 1 6 9-11 2
A8 - Nimetön 2 1 0 1 6 8-8 2
A3 - Hutikuti 2 1 0 1 5 12-13 2
B4 - KAALIMADOT 2 1 0 1 5 10-10 2
A1 - DCT 2 1 0 1 5 8-7 2
B2 - Rockwheels 2 1 0 1 5 7-6 2
C4 - CuKa 2 0 1 1 3 5-13 1
A5 - Digia OpenCurling 2 0 0 2 5 8-15 0
B1 - Melkein Petäjärvet 2 0 0 2 5 6-12 0
C5 - Team Ryhmäliuku 2 0 0 2 5 5-10 0
B10 - Hakalan Hurjat 2 0 0 2 4 6-10 0
A6 - Jäätikat 2 0 0 2 2 3-20 0
B9 - Joku 2 0 0 2 2 2-19 0
C6 - Oppimiskäyrä 2 0 0 2 2 2-19 0

Group D

Team G W T L E R Pts
B7 - Team HiroShima 4 4 0 0 17 26-11 8
B3 - Kojootit 4 4 0 0 13 24-11 8
C1 - Team Laatuaikaa 4 3 0 1 16 31-10 6
A2 - Vissy Tasting Club Hyvinkää 4 3 0 1 15 22-8 6
C8 - Jääkausi 4 3 0 1 12 24-11 6
B8 - VHCC 4 3 0 1 11 23-22 6
C3 - Mc Fox 4 2 1 1 14 22-17 5
A7 - Hakkari Icestoners 4 2 0 2 12 18-25 4
B6 - FIINA SIX 4 1 1 2 14 21-19 3
C7 - Lääppijät 4 1 1 2 11 19-20 3
A2 A7 B3 B6 B7 B8 C1 C3 C7 C8
A2 xxx
A7 xxx
B3 xxx
B6 xxx
B7 xxx
B8 xxx
C1 xxx
C3 xxx
C7 xxx
C8 xxx

Group E

Team G W T L E R Pts
A1 - DCT 4 3 0 1 10 23-19 6
A3 - Hutikuti 4 2 1 1 10 23-20 5
A8 - Nimetön 4 2 1 1 10 15-14 5
A4 - HRT GT 4 2 0 2 13 28-19 4
B4 - KAALIMADOT 4 2 0 2 12 23-19 4
B2 - Rockwheels 4 2 0 2 11 23-16 4
C2 - Parasta ennen 28.4.2023 4 1 0 3 10 13-24 2
B5 - Kangasniemi 4 1 0 3 8 15-27 2
A1 A3 A4 A8 B2 B4 B5 C2
A1 xxx
A3 xxx
A4 xxx
A8 xxx
B2 xxx
B4 xxx
B5 xxx
C2 xxx

Group F

Team G W T L E R Pts
A5 - Digia OpenCurling 4 2 0 2 13 27-17 4
B9 - Joku 4 2 0 2 8 16-25 4
B1 - Melkein Petäjärvet 4 1 0 3 13 18-18 2
B10 - Hakalan Hurjat 4 1 0 3 10 14-18 2
C5 - Team Ryhmäliuku 4 1 0 3 8 12-25 2
A6 - Jäätikat 4 1 0 3 7 12-27 2
C4 - CuKa 4 0 1 3 4 6-29 1
C6 - Oppimiskäyrä 4 0 0 4 6 7-34 0
A5 A6 B1 B10 B9 C4 C5 C6
A5 xxx
A6 xxx
B1 xxx
B10 xxx
B9 xxx
C4 xxx
C5 xxx
C6 xxx

Sunday games

Team G W T L E R Pts
A2 - Vissy Tasting Club Hyvinkää 5 4 0 1 19 33-11 8
A1 - DCT 5 4 0 1 13 29-24 8
A8 - Nimetön 5 3 1 1 15 23-16 7
A3 - Hutikuti 5 3 1 1 13 29-24 7
A7 - Hakkari Icestoners 5 3 0 2 17 28-27 6
B9 - Joku 5 3 0 2 14 23-25 6
B8 - VHCC 5 3 0 2 13 26-33 6
B6 - FIINA SIX 5 2 1 2 20 34-19 5
C3 - Mc Fox 5 2 1 2 18 27-23 5
A4 - HRT GT 5 2 0 3 16 32-25 4
A5 - Digia OpenCurling 5 2 0 3 14 29-27 4
B4 - KAALIMADOT 5 2 0 3 13 25-27 4
B10 - Hakalan Hurjat 5 2 0 3 13 20-22 4
B5 - Kangasniemi 5 2 0 3 12 23-30 4
B2 - Rockwheels 5 2 0 3 11 23-23 4
C7 - Lääppijät 5 1 1 3 11 19-33 3
C5 - Team Ryhmäliuku 5 1 1 3 11 16-29 3
A6 - Jäätikat 5 1 1 3 10 16-31 3
B1 - Melkein Petäjärvet 5 1 0 4 15 22-24 2
C2 - Parasta ennen 28.4.2023 5 1 0 4 12 16-32 2
C6 - Oppimiskäyrä 5 1 0 4 9 13-37 2
C4 - CuKa 5 0 1 4 7 9-35 1
A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 B1 B10 B2 B4 B5 B6 B8 B9 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7
A1 xxx
A2 xxx
A3 xxx
A4 xxx
A5 xxx
A6 xxx
A7 xxx
A8 xxx
B1 xxx
B10 xxx
B2 xxx
B4 xxx
B5 xxx
B6 xxx
B8 xxx
B9 xxx
C2 xxx
C3 xxx
C4 xxx
C5 xxx
C6 xxx
C7 xxx