Regional league of Eastern Finland 2022-2023 - Curra

Team lineup

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Pekka Lipposen pojat

  • Sinnemäki, Jussi (vice)
  • Lehtonen, Risto
  • Karsikas, Aki
  • Lehtonen, Olavi (skip)

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Niskavaara, Ville
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pekka Lipposen pojat Hammer 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
Curra 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 8

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Sliding stones

  • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
  • Hämäläinen, Teuvo
  • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
  • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Niskavaara, Ville
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Sliding stones Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 4 9
Curra 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 7

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - KGN

  • Siitari, Hannu (vice)
  • Kolehmainen, Kari
  • Nissinen, Seppo
  • Manninen, Oiva (skip)

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Niskavaara, Ville
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 6
Curra 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 6

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Niskavaara, Ville
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)

Lineup - DCT

  • Kannelvuo, Timo (skip)
  • Varjola, Pia
  • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
  • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
DCT 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 7

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Niskavaara, Jouko (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli

Lineup - KGN/PM

  • Laitinen, Hannu (vice)
  • Utriainen, Arto
  • Reinikainen, Pasi
  • Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 0 5 2 0 2 2 0 2 13
KGN/PM 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - CC Tervehenkiset

  • Karlsson, Jere
  • Heikkilä, Jami
  • Jauhiainen, Johannes (vice)
  • Hänninen, Matias (skip)

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Niskavaara, Jouko (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
CC Tervehenkiset Hammer 1 0 3 0 2 4 3 X 13
Curra 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 5

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Niskavaara, Jouko (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli

Lineup - PMK Jekku

  • Kauppinen, Juhani
  • Leikas, Jyrki
  • Korkalainen, Martti (vice)
  • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 0 1 1 1 2 0 4 X 9
PMK Jekku 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Niskavaara, Jouko (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli

Lineup - Kivekkäät

  • Koivisto, Jorma
  • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
  • Tolvanen Arvo
  • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 4
Kivekkäät 0 1 5 1 0 0 2 X 9

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2 /Upper section
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - DCT

  • Kannelvuo, Timo (skip)
  • Varjola, Pia
  • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
  • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)

Lineup - Curra

  • Niskavaara, Akseli
  • Niskavaara, Jouko
  • Näyhä, Olli (vice)
  • Niskavaara, Ville (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 X 8
Curra 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2 /Upper section
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Kivekkäät

  • Tolvanen Arvo
  • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)

Lineup - Curra

  • Niskavaara, Akseli
  • Niskavaara, Jouko
  • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 7
Curra 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 6

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2 /Upper section
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - CC Tervehenkiset

  • Heikkilä, Jami
  • Jauhiainen, Johannes
  • Forsström, Ville (vice)
  • Hänninen, Matias (skip)

Lineup - Curra

  • Niskavaara, Akseli
  • Niskavaara, Jouko
  • Näyhä, Olli (vice)
  • Niskavaara, Ville (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
CC Tervehenkiset Hammer 5 1 0 2 2 0 X - 10
Curra 0 0 1 0 0 1 X - 2

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2 /Upper section
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Niskavaara, Akseli
  • Niskavaara, Jouko
  • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
  • Näyhä, Olli (skip)

Lineup - Sliding stones

  • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
  • Valjakka, Esa
  • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
  • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 5
Sliding stones 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2 /Upper section
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra

  • Niskavaara, Akseli
  • Niskavaara, Jouko
  • Näyhä, Olli (vice)
  • Niskavaara, Ville (skip)

Lineup - KGN

  • Kolehmainen, Kari
  • Siitari, Hannu
  • Kokkola, Tomi (vice)
  • Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra Hammer 0 2 0 2 0 0 X - 4
KGN 2 0 3 0 2 2 X - 9