Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Pappilan papat

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 1, J-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Tiainen, Juho (vice)
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 0 2 1 1 0 2 3 0 9
Pappilan papat 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 9

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 5, S-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 7
Eight points 2 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 9

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 2, R2-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Pappilan papat 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 5

10/27/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 4, A-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Jokela, Alpo
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari (vice)
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 2 10
Pappilan papat 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5

11/30/2019 - 09:30, Sheet 2, S-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (skip)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Österlund, Olli (vice)
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
DCT 4 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 14

11/30/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 1, S-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (skip)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Österlund, Olli (vice)
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Laitinen, Hannu (vice)
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Hokkanen, Hannu
    • Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kangasniemi 1 2 0 0 4 0 3 2 12

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 3, C2-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Väärälä, Irma
    • Peisa, Timo (skip)
    • Torvinen, Juha
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Österlund, Olli (vice)
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 1 5 1 0 0 1 2 11
Pappilan papat 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2

12/14/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 4, S-C1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Pelttari, Urpo
    • Niskavaara, Jouko
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Curra I 0 1 1 0 2 3 0 0 7

12/15/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 4, L-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 7
Pappilan papat 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3

12/15/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 3, P6-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 7
Pappilan papat 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

12/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 2, S-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 7

01/30/2020 - 19:00, Sheet 2, S-R2

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
    • Österlund, Olli (vice)
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Kivekkäät 3 1 0 2 1 4 1 2 14

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 5, S-P6

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Leikas, Jyrki (vice)
    • Korkalainen, Martti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Pieksämäki-60 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 3 12

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 1, K-S

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Reinikainen, Pasi (vice)
    • Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Pappilan papat 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 8

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 2, S-A

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
AC Alavus 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 10

02/02/2020 - 15:45, Sheet 4, P5-S

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (skip)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 3 11
Pappilan papat 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6