Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Pieksämäki-60

10/26/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 1, P5-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 8
Pieksämäki-60 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 4, P6-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
    • Väärälä, Irma
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 0 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 7
Curra II 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 5

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 4, P6-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Issakainen, Jari (vice)
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Lahti CC 4 0 3 1 0 2 3 2 15

10/27/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 3, K-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Laitinen, Hannu
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Siitari, Hannu (vice)
    • Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Pieksämäki-60 1 0 2 1 3 0 1 0 8

12/01/2019 - 09:30, Sheet 2, P6-J

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri
    • Virtaala, Juuso (vice)
    • Nihtinen, Lasse
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Hammerparty 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 8

12/01/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 1, D-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Toivonen, Timo
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 7
Pieksämäki-60 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

12/01/2019 - 16:30, Sheet 1, R2-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (vice)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 2 0 0 1 4 2 2 0 11
Pieksämäki-60 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 2 9

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 2, C1-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Pelttari, Urpo
    • Niskavaara, Jouko
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Leikas, Jyrki
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 2 0 5 0 0 2 2 11
Pieksämäki-60 1 0 1 0 4 2 0 0 8

12/14/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 3, P6-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Leikas, Jyrki
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 1 1 0 4 3 0 4 0 13
AC Alavus 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 X 6

12/15/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 3, P6-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 7
Pappilan papat 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

12/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 4, P6-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Kristensen, Esa
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 7
Eight points 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3

01/14/2020 - 18:00, Sheet 2, P5-P6

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Leikas, Jyrki
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Pieksämäki-60 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X 6

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 5, S-P6

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Leikas, Jyrki (vice)
    • Korkalainen, Martti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Pieksämäki-60 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 3 12

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 3, A-P6

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 2 1 2 1 2 X X 8
Pieksämäki-60 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

02/02/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 4, P6-R2

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Leikas, Jyrki (skip)
    • Korkalainen, Martti (vice)
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 9
Kivekkäät 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3

02/02/2020 - 15:45, Sheet 3, P6-K

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Leikas, Jyrki (vice)
    • Korkalainen, Martti (skip)
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Siitari, Hannu (vice)
    • Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 2 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 9
Kangasniemi 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 5