Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Pieksämäki-50

10/26/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 1, P5-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 2 8
Pieksämäki-60 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 4, P5-C1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Markkanen, Saara
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 8
Curra I 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 4 9

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 4, R1-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Pieksämäki-50 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 6

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 3, A-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Jokela, Alpo
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari (vice)
    • Aalto, Kimmo (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 4

12/01/2019 - 09:30, Sheet 1, P5-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
DCT 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 6

12/01/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 2, P5-R2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (vice)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 9
Kivekkäät 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 5

12/01/2019 - 16:30, Sheet 2, J-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri
    • Virtaala, Juuso (vice)
    • Nihtinen, Lasse
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 1 3 0 4 0 1 - - 9
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 1 0 2 0 - - 3

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 4, P5-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Siitari, Hannu
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
    • Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Kangasniemi 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 7

12/14/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 3, L-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 2 9
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 0 8

12/15/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 2, C2-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Väärälä, Irma
    • Peisa, Timo (skip)
    • Torvinen, Juha
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 10
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4

12/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 2, S-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 7

01/14/2020 - 18:00, Sheet 2, P5-P6

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Kauppinen, Juhani
    • Leikas, Jyrki
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Pieksämäki-60 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X 6

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 2, K-P5

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Häkkinen, Vesa (skip)
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Siitari, Hannu (vice)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 1 0 1 0 1 X - 3
Pieksämäki-50 1 0 4 0 5 0 0 - 10

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 5, P5-A

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
AC Alavus 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 2 8

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 3, R2-P5

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Pieksämäki-50 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 4 10

02/02/2020 - 15:45, Sheet 4, P5-S

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (skip)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 3 11
Pappilan papat 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6