Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Lahti CC

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 3, D-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Toivonen, Timo
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Jokinen, Kari
    • Issakainen, Jari (vice)
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 4
Lahti CC 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 5

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 2, C1-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Laurila, Mauno
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Markkanen, Saara (vice)
    • Niskavaara, Ville (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Jokinen, Kari
    • Issakainen, Jari
    • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 8
Lahti CC 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 5

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 3, L-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Issakainen, Jari
    • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
    • Peisa, Timo (vice)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 10
Curra II 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 7

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 4, P6-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-60
    • Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa
    • Korkalainen, Martti
    • Sorokin, Reima (skip)
    • Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Issakainen, Jari (vice)
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Lahti CC 4 0 3 1 0 2 3 2 15

10/27/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 1, L-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Issakainen, Jari (vice)
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Kristensen, Esa
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 7
Eight points 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 8

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 1, L-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 0 0 0 3 0 1 3 0 7
AC Alavus 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 8

12/14/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 2, K-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Siitari, Hannu
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
    • Manninen, Oiva (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
Lahti CC 1 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 8

12/14/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 3, L-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 2 9
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 0 8

12/15/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 4, L-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma (vice)
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Österlund, Olli
    • Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 7
Pappilan papat 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3

12/15/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 2, R2-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 6
Lahti CC 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 8

12/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 1, L-J

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Pekonen, Pekka
    • Jokinen, Kari (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri (vice)
    • Nihtinen, Lasse
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 9
Hammerparty 0 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 6

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 3, J-L

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Tiainen, Juho
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri (vice)
    • Nihtinen, Lasse
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka
    • Järvinen, Kari HT (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Lahti CC 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 6

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 1, C1-L

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Markkanen, Saara
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 6
Lahti CC 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 2, R1-L

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
Lahti CC 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 7

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 4, L-D

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Toivonen, Timo (vice)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 7
DCT 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 5

02/02/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 2, L-C2

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Väärälä, Irma
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
    • Peisa, Timo (skip)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 6
Curra II 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 7