Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Kangasniemi

10/26/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 5, J-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Tiainen, Juho (vice) - Kinnunen, Valtteri - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 2 2 4 0 2 0 0 0 10
Kangasniemi 0 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 7

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 2, C2-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (vice) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Kangasniemi 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 7

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 1, K-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo (skip) - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
DCT 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 1 8

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 2, K-C1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Laurila, Mauno - Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 2 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 8
Curra I 0 0 7 0 3 0 4 1 15

10/27/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 3, K-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-60: Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (skip) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Pieksämäki-60 1 0 2 1 3 0 1 0 8

11/30/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 1, S-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pappilan papat: Kaimio Jorma (skip) - Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Österlund, Olli (vice)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu (vice) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kangasniemi 1 2 0 0 4 0 3 2 12

11/30/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 2, R1-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 6
Kangasniemi 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 6

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 4, P5-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Siitari, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Kangasniemi 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 7

12/14/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 2, K-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Siitari, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Pekonen Pekka - Jokinen, Kari (vice) - Järvinen, Kari HT (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 4
Lahti CC 1 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 8

12/15/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 3, A-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Kangasniemi 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 6

12/15/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 3, K-R2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Tolvanen Arvo - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip) - Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 3 8
Kivekkäät 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 6

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 2, K-P5

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice)
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 1 0 1 0 1 X - 3
Pieksämäki-50 1 0 4 0 5 0 0 - 10

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 4, R2-K

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kämäräinen Veli - Tolvanen Arvo - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip) - Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu - Laitinen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6 12
Kangasniemi 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 6

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 1, K-S

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup / Pappilan papat: Kontturi Pentti (skip) - Kaimio Jorma (vice) - Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Pappilan papat 0 1 1 2 1 2 0 1 8

02/02/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 1, K-A

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 4 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 7
AC Alavus 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 1 7

02/02/2020 - 15:45, Sheet 3, P6-K

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-60: Leikas, Jyrki (vice) - Korkalainen, Martti (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 2 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 9
Kangasniemi 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Hokkanen, Hannu 14
Häkkinen, Vesa 2
Laitinen, Hannu 8
Manninen, Oiva 6
Reinikainen, Pasi 16
Siitari, Hannu 12

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.