Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - DCT

10/26/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 2, D-C1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Laurila, Mauno - Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara Ville (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 1 1 4 0 1 0 1 9
Curra I 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 3, D-L

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice)
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Jokinen, Kari - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 4
Lahti CC 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 5

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 1, K-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo (skip) - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
DCT 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 1 8

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 1, A-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Jokela, Alpo - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
DCT 0 2 3 2 0 2 3 2 14

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 5, C2-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice) - Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 2 9
DCT 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 7

10/27/2019 - 16:00, Sheet 2, D-R2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Toivonen, Timo (vice) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Tolvanen Arvo - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 1 1 2 0 3 1 X 8
Kivekkäät 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4

11/30/2019 - 09:30, Sheet 2, S-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pappilan papat: Kaimio Jorma (skip) - Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Österlund, Olli (vice)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
DCT 4 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 14

11/30/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 2, R1-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 0 3 2 1 1 4 X 11
DCT 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4

11/30/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 1, D-J

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Kinnunen, Valtteri - Nihtinen, Lasse - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Hammerparty 1 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 8

12/01/2019 - 09:30, Sheet 1, P5-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
DCT 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 6

12/01/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 1, D-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (skip) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 7
Pieksämäki-60 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 1, D-R1

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 2 8
Eight points 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 2, D-J

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Tiainen, Juho - Kinnunen, Valtteri - Nihtinen, Lasse (vice) - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Hammerparty 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 7

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 5, C2-D

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo - Petäjäjärvi, Esa
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 9
DCT 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 4, L-D

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka (vice) - Järvinen, Kari HT - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Toivonen, Timo (vice) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 7
DCT 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 5

02/02/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 3, D-C1

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Toivonen, Timo (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Näyhä, Olli (skip) - Niskavaara Ville (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Curra I 1 0 2 0 6 0 2 0 11
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Häkkinen, Jari 14
Lehtinen, Risto Sakari 16
Parikka, Veikko 10
Toivonen, Timo 11
Vähäla, Veli-Pekka 13

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.