Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Curra II

10/26/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 3, C2-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 5 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 9
AC Alavus 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 2 8

10/26/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 2, C2-K

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (vice) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Kangasniemi 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 1 7

10/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 4, P6-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (skip) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-60 Hammer 0 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 7
Curra II 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 5

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 3, L-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Issakainen, Jari - Nissinen, Seppo (vice) - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (vice) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 10
Curra II 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 7

10/27/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 5, C2-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice) - Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 2 9
DCT 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 7

11/24/2019 - 14:00, Sheet 2, C1-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Ranua
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Laurila, Mauno - Niskavaara, Jouko - Näyhä, Olli (skip) - Niskavaara Ville (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 5
Curra II 2 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 7

12/14/2019 - 10:00, Sheet 3, C2-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Pappilan papat: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Österlund, Olli (vice) - Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 1 5 1 0 0 1 2 11
Pappilan papat 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2

12/14/2019 - 13:30, Sheet 1, C2-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Eight points 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3

12/14/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 1, R2-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Tolvanen Arvo - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö - Lukkarinen Jouko
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
Curra II 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 6

12/15/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 2, C2-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Pieksämäki-50: Kaijala, Mirja - Lähteenmäki, Mauri - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 10
Pieksämäki-50 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4

12/15/2019 - 12:30, Sheet 1, J-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Kinnunen, Valtteri (vice) - Nihtinen, Lasse - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Torvinen, Juha - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 6
Curra II 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 6

02/01/2020 - 10:00, Sheet 4, C1-C2

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Näyhä, Olli (skip) - Niskavaara Ville (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
Curra II 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 6

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 3, C2-R1

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Eight points 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 6

02/01/2020 - 17:15, Sheet 5, C2-D

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo - Petäjäjärvi, Esa
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 3 9
DCT 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 1, C2-J

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Tiainen, Juho - Kinnunen, Valtteri (vice) - Nihtinen, Lasse - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Hammerparty 1 1 0 2 2 1 2 0 9

02/02/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 2, L-C2

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka (vice) - Järvinen, Kari HT - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 6
Curra II 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Peisa, Timo 15
Luoma-Aho, Erkki 6
Petäjäjärvi, Esa 15
Petäjäjärvi, Sari 8
Torvinen, Juha 6
Väärälä, Irma 14

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.