Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Games

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 1, C2-J

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Väärälä, Irma
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
    • Peisa, Timo (skip)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Tiainen, Juho
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri (vice)
    • Nihtinen, Lasse
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Hammerparty 1 1 0 2 2 1 2 0 9

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 2, S-A

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pappilan papat
    • Kaimio, Jorma
    • Saarenkylä, Jousi
    • Lankinen, Markku
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan papat Hammer 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
AC Alavus 3 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 10

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 3, R2-P5

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Pieksämäki-50 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 4 10

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 4, L-D

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka (vice)
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Toivonen, Timo (vice)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 7
DCT 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 5

02/02/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 5, R1-C1

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Markkanen, Saara
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 1 0 5 0 1 0 2 0 9
Curra I 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 8