Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Games

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 1, C1-L

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Markkanen, Saara
    • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Toivonen, Jukka
    • Järvinen, Kari HT
    • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 6
Lahti CC 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 6

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 2, D-J

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Toivonen, Timo
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Tiainen, Juho
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri
    • Nihtinen, Lasse (vice)
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Hammerparty 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 7

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 3, C2-R1

  • Group: Phase 2 / upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
    • Peisa, Timo (skip)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Eight points 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 6

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 4, R2-K

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Kämäräinen, Veli
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (skip)
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (vice)
  • Lineup - Kangasniemi
    • Reinikainen, Pasi
    • Siitari, Hannu
    • Laitinen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6 12
Kangasniemi 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 6

02/01/2020 - 14:00, Sheet 5, P5-A

  • Group: Phase 2 / lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Hietakangas, Jari
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pieksämäki-50 Hammer 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
AC Alavus 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 2 8