Regional league of Eastern Finland 2019-2020 - Games

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 1, A-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - AC Alavus
    • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
    • Jokela, Alpo
    • Heinonen, Sami
    • Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup - DCT
    • Parikka, Veikko
    • Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip)
    • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari
    • Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
DCT 0 2 3 2 0 2 3 2 14

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 2, R2-S

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Kivekkäät
    • Tolvanen Arvo
    • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Pappilan papat 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 5

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 3, L-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Lahti CC
    • Issakainen, Jari
    • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
    • Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup - Curra II
    • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
    • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
    • Peisa, Timo (vice)
    • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 2 4 1 0 0 1 2 0 10
Curra II 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 7

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 4, R1-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Eight points
    • Korhonen, Harri
    • Juntunen, Kauko
    • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
    • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup - Pieksämäki-50
    • Kaijala, Mirja
    • Valjakka, Esa
    • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
    • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Pieksämäki-50 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 6

10/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 5, C1-J

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Curra I
    • Laurila, Mauno
    • Kylmäluoma, Senja
    • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
    • Niskavaara, Ville
  • Lineup - Hammerparty
    • Tiainen, Juho (vice)
    • Kinnunen, Valtteri
    • Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 9
Hammerparty 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4