Finnish Cup 2018 - TaCu

05/26/2018 - 10:00, Sheet 2, M3-M4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / CopperHill CC: Holm, Harri - Kalpamaa, Mika (skip) - Kirjonen, Tomi - Rauvola, Heikki (vice)
  • Lineup / TaCu: Lehtimäki Jukka - Holopainen, Lauri (vice) - Lahikainen, Markus - Säntti, Iikko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
CopperHill CC 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 6
TaCu 0 3 0 1 1 2 2 0 9

05/26/2018 - 12:30, Sheet 2, M4-M2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / TaCu: Leppäniemi, Eetu - Holopainen, Lauri (vice) - Lahikainen, Markus - Säntti, Iikko (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemen Kurlinki: Laitinen, Hannu - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
TaCu Hammer 1 0 3 2 2 0 - - 8
Kangasniemen Kurlinki 0 2 0 0 0 1 - - 3

05/26/2018 - 18:00, Sheet 1, M5-M4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / HYC: Männynväli, Hanna - Kitti, Laura - Norri, Lare (skip) - Landgrén, Peter (vice)
  • Lineup / TaCu: Lehtimäki Jukka - Holopainen, Lauri - Leppäniemi, Eetu - Säntti, Iikko (skip) (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
HYC Hammer 0 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 6
TaCu 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 8

05/27/2018 - 10:00, Sheet 1, M4-M1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / TaCu: Lehtimäki Jukka - Leppäniemi, Eetu - Lahikainen, Markus (vice) - Säntti, Iikko (skip)
  • Lineup / Hiittenharju Curling: Olshin, Markku - Turto, Jari (vice) - Härkälä, Tapani - Turto, Miia (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
TaCu 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Hiittenharju Curling 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 6

05/27/2018 - 13:00, Sheet 2, Finaali

  • Group: The Finals
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Hiittenharju Curling: Olshin, Markku - Turto, Jari (vice) - Härkälä, Tapani - Turto, Miia (skip)
  • Lineup / TaCu: Leppäniemi, Eetu - Holopainen, Lauri - Lahikainen, Markus (vice) - Säntti, Iikko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hiittenharju Curling Hammer 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 6
TaCu 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Säntti, Iikko 5
Holopainen, Lauri 4
Lahikainen, Markus 4
Lehtimäki Jukka 3
Leppäniemi, Eetu 4

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.