World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2015 - Poland

11/07/2015 - 20:00, Sheet 4, POL-ISR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland Hammer 0 2 2 3 2 2 0 - 11
Israel 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 2

11/08/2015 - 12:00, Sheet 2, CZE-POL

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Czech Republic: Brincilova, Jana - Benes, Stepan (vice) - Tluk, Martin - Musilek, Radek (skip)
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Czech Republic Hammer 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 1 9
Poland 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 5

11/08/2015 - 19:00, Sheet 3, POL-NOR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
  • Lineup / Norway: Loechen, Sissel - Syversen, Ole Fredrik - Stordahl, Jostein (vice) - Lorentsen, Rune (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
Norway 4 2 1 1 4 3 - - 15

11/09/2015 - 13:00, Sheet 2, POL-SLO

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovenia: Hribar, Ziva - Klemen, Joze - Zerovnik, Robert (skip) - Bajde, Ziga (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland Hammer 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 6
Slovenia 2 3 0 4 0 0 1 2 12

11/10/2015 - 08:30, Sheet 1, POL-SWE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
  • Lineup / Sweden: Reppe, Zandra - Persson, Ronny - Ulander, Kicki (vice) - Kallin, Patrik (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland Hammer 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 3
Sweden 0 1 0 2 2 2 1 - 8

11/10/2015 - 15:30, Sheet 4, LTU-POL

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lithuania: Ramune, Sidlauskaite - Gintautas, Grybe - Vytautas, Balsys (vice) - Linas, Joniskis (skip)
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lithuania 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 8
Poland Hammer 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 5

11/11/2015 - 09:00, Sheet 1, ITA-POL

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Italy: Berto, Orietta - Dallapiccola, Gabriele (vice) - Celentano, Lucrezia - Ioriatti, Paolo (skip)
  • Lineup / Poland: Pardo, Antoni (vice) - Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Italy Hammer 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 8
Poland 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 7
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Blaszczak, Eugenlusz 7
Jonski, Ireneusz 7
Pardo, Antoni 7
Szymborska, Agata 7
Wozniak, Dorota 0
Schroeder, Agnieszka 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.