World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2015 - Israel

11/07/2015 - 20:00, Sheet 4, POL-ISR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Szymborska, Agata - Jonski, Ireneusz (vice) - Pardo, Antoni - Blaszczak, Eugenlusz (skip)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland Hammer 0 2 2 3 2 2 0 - 11
Israel 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 2

11/08/2015 - 12:00, Sheet 1, LTU-ISR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lithuania: Ramune, Sidlauskaite - Gintautas, Grybe - Vytautas, Balsys (vice) - Linas, Joniskis (skip)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lithuania Hammer 1 0 0 2 3 0 3 0 9
Israel 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4

11/08/2015 - 19:00, Sheet 2, SWE-ISR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Sweden: Reppe, Zandra - Persson, Ronny - Ulander, Kicki (vice) - Kallin, Patrik (skip)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Sweden 3 3 2 0 3 1 4 - 16
Israel Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 1

11/09/2015 - 13:00, Sheet 4, ISR-ITA

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
  • Lineup / Italy: Berto, Orietta - Celentano, Lucrezia - Dallapiccola, Gabriele (vice) - Ioriatti, Paolo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Israel 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - 2
Italy Hammer 5 2 0 2 4 2 - - 15

11/10/2015 - 08:30, Sheet 3, NOR-ISR

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Norway: Loechen, Sissel - Syversen, Ole Fredrik - Stordahl, Jostein (vice) - Lorentsen, Rune (skip)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren (skip) - Abuksis, Oshri (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Norway Hammer 3 4 1 1 6 4 - - 19
Israel 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0

11/10/2015 - 15:30, Sheet 2, ISR-CZE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished, forefeit (W-L)
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Albert, Zohar - Iluz, Oren - Abuksis, Oshri (skip)
  • Lineup / Czech Republic: Brincilova, Jana - Benes, Stepan (vice) - Tluk, Martin - Musilek, Radek (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Israel - - - - - - - - L
Czech Republic Hammer - - - - - - - - W

11/11/2015 - 09:00, Sheet 3, ISR-SLO

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Israel: Kobo, Liat - Iluz, Oren (vice) - Albert, Zohar - Abuksis, Oshri (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovenia: Klemen, Joze - Jeglic, Jovita - Bajde, Ziga (skip) - Zerovnik, Robert (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Israel 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 - 2
Slovenia Hammer 1 0 1 2 4 0 3 - 11
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Iluz, Oren 7
Abuksis, Oshri 7
Albert, Zohar 7
Kobo, Liat 7
Cohen, Sharon 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.