World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Switzerland

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 3, DEN-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Denmark
    • Hansen, Robert
    • Jensen, Rosita
    • Kristensen, Jørn
    • Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 6
Switzerland 2 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 9

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, SUI-FIN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup - Finland
    • Särösalo, Riitta
    • Karjalainen, Markku E
    • Aarnikka, Tuomo
    • Hellman, Vesa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 9
Finland Hammer 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 6

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 4, SUI-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup - Russia
    • Pakhomova, Svetlana
    • Shevchenko, Alexander
    • Smirnov, Andrey
    • Romanov, Marat (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Switzerland 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 8
Russia Hammer 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 9

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 5, SVK-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Slovakia
    • Kánová, Alena
    • Pitoňák, Dušan
    • Jakubec, Branislav
    • Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Switzerland Hammer 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 2 9

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 2, JPN-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan Hammer 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 x 6
Switzerland 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 x 3

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 3, SUI-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup - China
    • He, Jun
    • Xu, Guangqin
    • Liu, Wei
    • Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland Hammer 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 x 5
China 0 4 0 5 0 0 3 x 12

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 1, SUI-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup - Latvia
    • Miezite, Vita
    • Nicmanis, Ilmars
    • Briedis, Ojars
    • Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland Hammer 1 2 1 3 0 4 0 x 11
Latvia 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 x 3

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 5, SUI-ITA

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup - Italy
    • Menardi, Angela
    • Spelorzi, Emanuele
    • Dallapiccola, Gabriele
    • Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 x 2
Italy 0 1 1 0 1 3 1 x 7