World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Slovakia

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 4, SVK-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 1 1 0 0 5 1 3 X 11
Latvia 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 3

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 3, RUS-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Smirnov, Andrey - Romanov, Marat (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Russia 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 7
Slovakia Hammer 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 6

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 2, ITA-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Italy: Menardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Italy 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 1 8
Slovakia Hammer 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 5

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 5, SVK-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Switzerland: Meyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Switzerland Hammer 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 2 9

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 4, CHN-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China Hammer 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 3 10
Slovakia 0 2 0 5 1 0 0 0 8

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 1, FIN-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Finland: Karjalainen, Sari - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Finland 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 7
Slovakia Hammer 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 1 8

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 3, SVK-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Japan: Saitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Nakajima, Yoji - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Japan Hammer 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 7

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 1, SVK-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia Hammer 0 2 2 0 1 1 3 0 9
Denmark 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Duriš, Radoslav 8
Pitoňák, Dušan 8
Jakubec, Branislav 8
Kánová, Alena 8
Kunkelová, Monika 0
Pitoňák, Frantisek 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.