World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Russia

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 1, RUS-ITA

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Smirnov, Andrey - Romanov, Marat (skip)
  • Lineup / Italy: Menardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele (vice) - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia 1 0 3 3 0 0 3 0 10
Italy 0 3 0 0 3 3 0 2 11

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 3, RUS-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Smirnov, Andrey - Romanov, Marat (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Russia 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 7
Slovakia Hammer 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 6

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 4, SUI-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Switzerland: Meyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Smirnov, Andrey - Romanov, Marat (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Switzerland 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 8
Russia Hammer 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 9

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, DEN-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Makarov, Oleg - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 x 2
Russia Hammer 1 4 2 1 1 0 2 x 11

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 5, FIN-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Finland: Karjalainen, Sari - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Finland 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 7
Russia Hammer 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 4 10

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, RUS-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia Hammer 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 8
Latvia 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 1, CHN-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China Hammer 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Russia 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 5, RUS-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
  • Lineup / Japan: Saitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Nakajima, Yoji - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia 1 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 8
Japan Hammer 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 1 10

11/12/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, Semifinal (Page playoff 3 vs. 4)

  • Group: Qualification 2
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia Hammer 0 1 1 4 0 2 0 1 9
Japan 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 6

11/12/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 1, Qualification 2

  • Group: Qualification 2
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Russia Hammer 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 6
Italy 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Romanov, Marat 8
Smirnov, Andrey 8
Shevchenko, Alexander 7
Pakhomova, Svetlana 8
Makarov, Oleg 1
Zhidelev, Efim 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.