World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Latvia

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 4, SVK-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Jakubec, Branislav - Pitoňák, Dušan - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 1 1 0 0 5 1 3 X 11
Latvia 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 3

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 5, JPN-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Japan: Saitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Mochiki, Kazuyuki - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan 2 0 1 3 0 1 1 2 10
Latvia Hammer 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 1, LAT-FIN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
  • Lineup / Finland: Särösalo, Riitta - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Latvia 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Finland Hammer 0 0 0 1 1 1 3 1 7

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 3, ITA-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Italy: Menardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Italy Hammer 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 x 9
Latvia 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 x 3

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, RUS-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia Hammer 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 8
Latvia 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 5, LAT-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Latvia Hammer 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
Denmark 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 3 9

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 1, SUI-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Switzerland: Meyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland Hammer 1 2 1 3 0 4 0 x 11
Latvia 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 x 3

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 2, LAT-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Latvia 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 x 1
China Hammer 2 0 1 3 3 1 2 x 12
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs 8
Briedis, Ojars 8
Nicmanis, Ilmars 8
Miezite, Vita 8
Dzelzkalns, Maris 0
Zentelis, Artis 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.