World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Japan

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 2, CHN-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - China
    • He, Jun
    • Xu, Guangqin
    • Liu, Wei
    • Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Mochiki, Kazuyuki
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
Japan 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 6

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 5, JPN-LAT

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Mochiki, Kazuyuki
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup - Latvia
    • Miezite, Vita
    • Nicmanis, Ilmars
    • Briedis, Ojars
    • Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan 2 0 1 3 0 1 1 2 10
Latvia Hammer 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 1, ITA-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Italy
    • Menardi, Angela
    • Spelorzi, Emanuele
    • Dallapiccola, Gabriele
    • Marchese, Egidio (skip)
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Mochiki, Kazuyuki
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Italy 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 6
Japan Hammer 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 4

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 2, JPN-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup - Switzerland
    • Meyer, Daniel
    • Liechtenhan, Hieronymus
    • Hüttenmoser, Claudia
    • Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan Hammer 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 x 6
Switzerland 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 x 3

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 4, JPN-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup - Denmark
    • Hansen, Robert
    • Jensen, Rosita
    • Kristensen, Jørn
    • Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan Hammer 3 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 10
Denmark 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 2 7

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 3, SVK-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Slovakia
    • Kánová, Alena
    • Pitoňák, Dušan
    • Jakubec, Branislav
    • Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Japan Hammer 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 7

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 5, RUS-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Russia
    • Pakhomova, Svetlana
    • Shevchenko, Alexander
    • Romanov, Marat (skip)
    • Smirnov, Andrey
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia 1 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 8
Japan Hammer 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 1 10

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 4, FIN-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup - Finland
    • Särösalo, Riitta
    • Hellman, Vesa (skip)
    • Aarnikka, Tuomo
    • Karjalainen, Markku E
  • Lineup - Japan
    • Saitoh, Ayako
    • Ogawa, Aki
    • Nakajima, Yoji
    • Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Finland Hammer 4 0 0 0 2 1 3 x 10
Japan 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 x 4

11/12/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, Semifinal (Page playoff 3 vs. 4)

  • Group: Qualification 2
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Russia Hammer 0 1 1 4 0 2 0 1 9
Japan 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 6