World Wheelchair Curling Qualification 2010

Italy
NameClub 
Tabanelli, AndreaSkip
Marchese, Egidio 
Dallapiccola, Gabriele 
Menardi, Angela 
Spelorzi, Emanuele 
Maino, MauroCoach
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-07 16:00RUS-ITA (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Russia 1033003010
Italy 0300330211
TeamLine-up
RussiaPakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Smirnov, Andrey - Romanov, Marat (skip)
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele (vice) - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-08 10:30DEN-ITA (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Denmark 211010005
ItalyHammer000102216
TeamLine-up
DenmarkHansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-08 16:30ITA-SVK (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy 003121018
SlovakiaHammer210000205
TeamLine-up
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
SlovakiaKánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-09 10:30ITA-JPN (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy 100110126
JapanHammer011002004
TeamLine-up
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
JapanSaitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Mochiki, Kazuyuki - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-09 16:30ITA-LAT (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
ItalyHammer2122020x9
Latvia 0000201x3
TeamLine-up
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
LatviaMiezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-10 16:30FIN-ITA (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
FinlandHammer0010000x1
Italy 1102124x11
TeamLine-up
FinlandSärösalo, Riitta - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-11 09:00ITA-CHN (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Italy 0010000x1
ChinaHammer1101112x7
TeamLine-up
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
ChinaHe, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-11 14:30SUI-ITA (Round Robin)Lohja, Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
SwitzerlandHammer1001000x2
Italy 0110131x7
TeamLine-up
SwitzerlandMeyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
ItalyMenardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-12 10:30Qualification 1 (Page playoff 1 vs. 2) (Qualification 1)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
ChinaHammer0701101x10
Italy 1010020x4
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2010-11-12 16:30Qualification 2 (Qualification 2)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
RussiaHammer1102000026
Italy 0010101104