World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - Denmark

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 3, DEN-SUI

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Switzerland: Meyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 6
Switzerland 2 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 9

11/08/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 4, DEN-ITA

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Italy: Menardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 5
Italy Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 6

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 5, DEN-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
China Hammer 1 1 0 3 0 3 1 1 10

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 2, DEN-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Makarov, Oleg - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 x 2
Russia Hammer 1 4 2 1 1 0 2 x 11

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 4, JPN-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Japan: Saitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Nakajima, Yoji - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan Hammer 3 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 10
Denmark 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 2 7

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 5, LAT-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tot
Latvia Hammer 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
Denmark 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 3 9

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 3, FIN-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Finland: Karjalainen, Sari - Aarnikka, Tuomo - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Karjalainen, Markku E
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Finland Hammer 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 6
Denmark 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 9

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 1, SVK-DEN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Slovakia Hammer 0 2 2 0 1 1 3 0 9
Denmark 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Ørbaek, Kenneth 8
Kristensen, Jørn 8
Jensen, Rosita 8
Hansen, Robert 8
Christensen, Per 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.