World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2010 - China

11/07/2010 - 16:00, Sheet 2, CHN-JPN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Japan: Saitoh, Ayako - Ogawa, Aki - Mochiki, Kazuyuki - Ichikawa, Katsuo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
Japan 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 6

11/08/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 5, DEN-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Hansen, Robert - Jensen, Rosita - Kristensen, Jørn - Ørbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
China Hammer 1 1 0 3 0 3 1 1 10

11/09/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 3, CHN-FIN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Finland: Särösalo, Riitta - Karjalainen, Markku E - Hellman, Vesa (skip) - Aarnikka, Tuomo
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China 1 2 0 2 1 0 3 x 9
Finland Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 x 2

11/09/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 4, CHN-SVK

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Slovakia: Kánová, Alena - Pitoňák, Dušan - Jakubec, Branislav - Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China Hammer 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 3 10
Slovakia 0 2 0 5 1 0 0 0 8

11/10/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 3, SUI-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Switzerland: Meyer, Daniel - Liechtenhan, Hieronymus - Hüttenmoser, Claudia - Bolliger, Manfred (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Switzerland Hammer 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 x 5
China 0 4 0 5 0 0 3 x 12

11/10/2010 - 16:30, Sheet 1, CHN-RUS

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
  • Lineup / Russia: Pakhomova, Svetlana - Shevchenko, Alexander - Romanov, Marat (skip) - Smirnov, Andrey
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China Hammer 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Russia 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5

11/11/2010 - 09:00, Sheet 4, ITA-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Italy: Menardi, Angela - Spelorzi, Emanuele - Dallapiccola, Gabriele - Marchese, Egidio (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Italy 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 x 1
China Hammer 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 x 7

11/11/2010 - 14:30, Sheet 2, LAT-CHN

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Lohja, Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Miezite, Vita - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars - Dimbovkis, Aleksandrs (skip)
  • Lineup / China: He, Jun - Xu, Guangqin - Liu, Wei - Wang, Haitao (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Latvia 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 x 1
China Hammer 2 0 1 3 3 1 2 x 12

11/12/2010 - 10:30, Sheet 4, Qualification 1 (Page playoff 1 vs. 2)

  • Group: Qualification 1
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
China Hammer 0 7 0 1 1 0 1 x 10
Italy 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 x 4
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Wang, Haitao 8
Liu, Wei 8
Xu, Guangqin 8
He, Jun 8
Zhang, Qiang 0
Li, Hongchen 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.