Regional league of Eastern Finland 2020-2021 - AC Alavus

10/24/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 1, K1-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / KGN: Kolehmainen, Kari - Siitari, Hannu - Nissinen, Seppo (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
AC Alavus 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 7

10/24/2020 - 16:30, Sheet 4, A-R2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kämäräinen, Veli - Koivisto, Jorma (vice) - Tolvanen Arvo - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 1 0 5 0 1 0 3 1 11
Kivekkäät 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3

10/25/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 4, C1-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara, Jouko (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4
AC Alavus 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 5

10/25/2020 - 12:30, Sheet 2, A-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice) - Peisa, Timo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 3 0 2 1 1 0 1 8
Curra II 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5

10/25/2020 - 16:00, Sheet 3, A-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3
DCT 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 6

11/06/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 1, A-P5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 1 0 1 3 0 1 2 1 9
PMK 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 6

11/06/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 2, A-K2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / KGN 1: Utriainen, Arto - Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 7
KGN 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 7

11/07/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 4, P6-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Leikas, Jyrki - Korkalainen, Martti (vice) - Sorokin, Reima (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK60 Hammer 1 0 2 3 0 2 1 X 9
AC Alavus 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3

11/07/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 3, R1-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 3 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 9
AC Alavus 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 X 5

12/11/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 1, R1-A

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
AC Alavus - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 2, A-D

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
DCT - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 16:30, Sheet 3, K2-A

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN 1 Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
AC Alavus - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 4, A-K1

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
KGN - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 5, C2-A

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
AC Alavus - - - - - - - - 0
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Jokela, Aki 9
Aalto, Kimmo 9
Heinonen, Sami 5
Hietakangas, Jari 4
Jokela, Alpo 5
Jokela, Miika 0
Kivimäki, Jussi 0
Lahti, Erkki 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.