Regional league of Eastern Finland 2020-2021 - Curra II

Team lineup

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)

Lineup - Curra I

  • Kylmäluoma, Senja
  • Markkanen, Saara
  • Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
Curra I 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 6

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Peisa, Timo (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)

Lineup - DCT

  • Parikka, Veikko
  • Varjola, Pia
  • Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice)
  • Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 1 0 3 2 2 1 X 9
DCT 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Eight points

  • Kristensen, Esa
  • Korhonen, Harri
  • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
  • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Curra II 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 8

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - KGN

  • Kolehmainen, Kari
  • Siitari, Hannu (vice)
  • Nissinen, Seppo
  • Manninen, Oiva (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
Curra II 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 6

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - AC Alavus

  • Jokela, Alpo
  • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
  • Heinonen, Sami
  • Jokela, Aki (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Luoma-Aho, Erkki
  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 3 0 2 1 1 0 1 8
Curra II 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - PMK60

  • Kauppinen, Juhani
  • Leikas, Jyrki
  • Korkalainen, Martti (vice)
  • Sorokin, Reima (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK60 Hammer 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Curra II 1 2 2 0 3 1 0 1 10

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)

Lineup - Kivekkäät

  • Kämäräinen, Veli
  • Tolvanen Arvo
  • Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (vice)
  • Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 2 9
Kivekkäät 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)

Lineup - KGN 1

  • Utriainen, Arto
  • Laitinen, Hannu
  • Reinikainen, Pasi (vice)
  • Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 4 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 10
KGN 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3

Basic info

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari
  • Peisa, Timo (skip)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)

Lineup - PMK

  • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
  • Valjakka, Esa
  • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (skip)
  • Jäntti, Pekka (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 1 7
PMK 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 7

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - DCT

  • Toivonen, Timo
  • Toivonen, Timo
  • Varjola, Pia (vice)
  • Häkkinen, Jari (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 5
Curra II 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - KGN

  • Kolehmainen, Kari
  • Siitari, Hannu
  • Nissinen, Seppo (vice)
  • Manninen, Oiva (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Curra II 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Eight points

  • Kristensen, Esa
  • Korhonen, Harri
  • Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
  • Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Curra II 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 7

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)

Lineup - PMK

  • Tuppurainen, Sirpa
  • Valjakka, Esa
  • Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice)
  • Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
PMK 0 3 0 1 2 0 3 X 9

Basic info

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished

Lineup - Curra II

  • Väärälä, Irma
  • Peisa, Timo
  • Petäjäjärvi, Sari (vice)
  • Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)

Lineup - AC Alavus

  • Hietakangas, Jari
  • Aalto, Kimmo (vice)
  • Kivimäki, Jussi
  • Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 X - 0
AC Alavus 1 2 1 1 3 1 X - 9