Regional league of Eastern Finland 2020-2021 - Eight points

10/24/2020 - 09:30, Sheet 2, R2-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kämäräinen, Veli - Koivisto, Jorma - Tolvanen Arvo (vice) - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 3 8
Eight points 2 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 9

10/24/2020 - 16:30, Sheet 3, R1-C2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Curra II 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 8

10/25/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 2, R1-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK60: Leikas, Jyrki - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (vice) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 7
PMK60 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4

10/25/2020 - 16:00, Sheet 4, R1-K2

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / KGN 1: Utriainen, Arto - Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 0 3 1 2 1 2 X X 9
KGN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3

11/06/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 3, C1-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara, Ville (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Korhonen, Harri - Kristensen, Esa - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 4 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 10
Eight points 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 6

11/06/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 4, K1-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / KGN: Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Kolehmainen, Kari - Nissinen, Seppo - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 8
Eight points 0 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 7

11/07/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 2, D-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Toivonen, Timo (vice) - Varjola, Pia - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 1 0 3 2 2 0 8
Eight points 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 6

11/07/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 3, R1-A

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Hietakangas, Jari - Jokela, Aki (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer 3 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 9
AC Alavus 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 X 5

11/07/2021 - 16:30, Sheet 1, P5-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK Hammer 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Eight points 0 0 5 0 4 0 2 X 11

12/11/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 1, R1-A

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
AC Alavus - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 3, R1-R2

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Kivekkäät - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 16:30, Sheet 2, R1-C2

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Eight points Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Curra II - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 5, D-R1

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Eight points - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 4, K1-R1

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Eight points - - - - - - - - 0
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Sinnemäki, Jussi 9
Korhonen, Harri 9
Koskikallio, Petteri 9
Kristensen, Esa 9

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.