Regional league of Eastern Finland 2020-2021 - DCT

10/24/2020 - 13:00, Sheet 2, C2-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (vice) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Varjola, Pia - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice) - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 1 0 3 2 2 1 X 9
DCT 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3

10/24/2020 - 16:30, Sheet 1, P5-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri - Jäntti, Pekka
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Varjola, Pia - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari (vice) - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK Hammer 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
DCT 0 3 1 0 1 1 1 2 9

10/25/2020 - 09:00, Sheet 1, K2-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / KGN 1: Utriainen, Arto - Laitinen, Hannu - Reinikainen, Pasi (vice) - Hokkanen, Hannu (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN 1 Hammer 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
DCT 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 6

10/25/2020 - 12:30, Sheet 4, D-K1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / KGN: Kolehmainen, Kari - Siitari, Hannu (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 1 7
KGN 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3

10/25/2020 - 16:00, Sheet 3, A-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / AC Alavus: Jokela, Alpo - Aalto, Kimmo (vice) - Heinonen, Sami - Jokela, Aki (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3
DCT 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 6

11/06/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 3, D-C1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Näyhä, Olli (skip) - Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 1 0 2 0 - - 3
Curra I 2 1 0 3 0 5 X X 11

11/06/2021 - 16:30, Sheet 1, D-P6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Varjola, Pia - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / PMK60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Leikas, Jyrki - Korkalainen, Martti (vice) - Sorokin, Reima (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 X 8
PMK60 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2

11/07/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 2, D-R1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Parikka, Veikko - Toivonen, Timo (vice) - Varjola, Pia - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
  • Lineup / Eight points: Kristensen, Esa - Korhonen, Harri - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 0 0 1 0 3 2 2 0 8
Eight points 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 6

11/07/2021 - 13:00, Sheet 1, R2-D

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Tolvanen Arvo - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö (vice) - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Parikka, Veikko - Varjola, Pia (vice) - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 3 0 1 0 1 2 3 X 10
DCT 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4

12/11/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 3, D-C2

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Curra II - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 2, A-D

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
AC Alavus Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
DCT - - - - - - - - 0

12/11/2021 - 16:30, Sheet 4, K1-D

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
KGN Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
DCT - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 09:30, Sheet 5, D-R1

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
Eight points - - - - - - - - 0

12/12/2021 - 13:30, Sheet 1, D-P6

  • Group: Phase 2
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Scheduled
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer - - - - - - - - 0
PMK60 - - - - - - - - 0
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Vähäla, Veli-Pekka 5
Häkkinen, Jari 9
Lehtinen, Risto Sakari 5
Parikka, Veikko 5
Toivonen, Timo 3
Varjola, Pia 9
Heinonen, Juhani 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.