Regional league of Eastern Finland 2018-2019 - Linnan Curling

10/27/2018 - 13:00, Sheet 3, K-SL

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu (vice) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Sorvari, Markku (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli (vice) - Härkönen, Kari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Linnan Curling 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 X 8

10/27/2018 - 17:00, Sheet 4, SL-D

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli (vice) - Härkönen, Kari (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (skip) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DCT 1 1 4 1 2 1 X X 10

10/28/2018 - 12:00, Sheet 2, SL-R1

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (skip)
  • Lineup / Pappilan pojat: Kaimio Jorma (vice) - Kristensen, Esa - Koskikallio, Petteri - Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Pappilan pojat 0 3 3 1 0 1 1 X 9

10/28/2018 - 16:00, Sheet 1, R2-SL

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 4 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 10
Linnan Curling 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5

12/02/2018 - 11:00, Sheet 2, P2-SL

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK 50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK 50 Hammer 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Linnan Curling 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 5

12/02/2018 - 15:00, Sheet 2, SL-J

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Tiainen, Juho (vice) - Pohjola, Pekka - Kinnunen, Valtteri - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 2 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 8
Hammerparty 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 3 9

12/15/2018 - 13:00, Sheet 3, C2-SL

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 4 0 1 1 2 1 X 9
Linnan Curling 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3

12/16/2018 - 09:00, Sheet 3, L-SL

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka - Jokinen, Kari - Nissinen, Seppo (vice) - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Korhonen, Harri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 1 0 4 0 1 1 3 0 10
Linnan Curling 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4

12/16/2018 - 12:00, Sheet 4, SL-C1

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Korhonen, Harri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Niskavaara, Jouko (skip) - Niskavaara, Ville (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 0 3 0 1 1 3 1 X 9
Curra I 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5

12/16/2018 - 16:00, Sheet 1, SL-P1

  • Group: Standings
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Saarenkylä, Jousi - Lankinen, Markku - Korhonen, Harri (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK 60: Leikas, Jyrki - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (skip) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 0 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 7
PMK 60 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3

01/26/2019 - 13:00, Sheet 2, J-SL

  • Group: Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Tiainen, Juho (vice) - Kinnunen, Valtteri - Nihtinen, Lasse - Hakanpää, Hermanni (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 5
Linnan Curling 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 2 10

01/26/2019 - 17:00, Sheet 4, SL-R2

  • Group: Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Härkönen, Kari - Sinnemäki, Jussi
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kokkola, Reino - Tolvanen Arvo - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kivekkäät 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 6

01/27/2019 - 09:00, Sheet 1, R1-SL

  • Group: Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pappilan pojat: Kaimio Jorma - Kontturi Pentti (skip) - Juntunen, Kauko - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan pojat Hammer 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
Linnan Curling 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 5

01/27/2019 - 13:00, Sheet 2, SL-C1

  • Group: Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Kylmäluoma, Senja - Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara, Ville (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Curra I 1 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 8
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Sinnemäki, Jussi 10
Härkönen, Kari 11
Korhonen, Harri 3
Lankinen, Markku 7
Saarenkylä, Jousi 10
Österlund, Olli 6

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.