Finnish Men's Championships 2018-2019

Tähtinen
NameClub 
Tähtinen, TeroSkip
Järvinen, TimoCopper Hill Curling Club ry 
Lehtinen, MikaCopper Hill Curling Club ry 
Lindholm, JormaCopper Hill Curling Club ry 
Reini, Anssi 
Sutela, JukkapekkaCopper Hill Curling Club ry 
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-12 19:00Välierä (The first qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer100240X-7
Tähtinen  0100000-1
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenKylliö, Jyrki - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-13 10:00K4-K3 (The second qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
SaloHammer0101101127
Tähtinen  3010010005
TeamLine-up
SaloHeikkinen, Risto - Pietikäinen, Markus - Pöyry, Joni (vice) - Salo, Tomi (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-13 19:00K3 (The second qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer100020X-3
Ruokolainen 012201X-6
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (skip) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (vice)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-14 09:00Välierä (Playoffs)Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer000010X-1
Ruokolainen 312101X-8
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-16 19:00D1-D2 (First Round)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer303130X-10
Tähtinen  010001X-2
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenIssakainen, Jari - Nissinen, Seppo - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 10:00D2-D4 (First Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer0010100X2
Manninen 1304002X10
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Lindholm, Jorma - Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika (skip)
ManninenLaitinen, Hannu - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 15:00D2-D6 (First Round)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer010001X-2
Lehtomäki 303240X-12
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika (skip)
LehtomäkiHirsimaa, Vesa - Savonen, Jukka - Kivisilta, Jussi (skip) - Lehtomäki, Kalle (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 20:00D7-D2 (First Round)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
LumijärviHammer210010015
Tähtinen  000102306
TeamLine-up
LumijärviNaamanka, Topi - Leppäniva, Pekka - Riikonen, Jouko (skip) - Lumijärvi, Petri (vice)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma - Lehtinen, Mika (skip) - Järvinen, Timo (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-18 09:30D5-D2 (First Round)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Oksanen 1000100X2
Tähtinen Hammer0012012X6
TeamLine-up
OksanenSuuripää, Noora - Jäntti, Pekka - Heino, Taina (vice) - Suuripää, Markus (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (skip) - Järvinen, Timo (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-18 14:00D2-D3 (First Round)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen  003000--3
RissanenHammer130132--10
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (skip) - Järvinen, Timo (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-11 19:00D8-D2 (First Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Mäkinen Hammer0101200X4
Tähtinen  0000021X3
TeamLine-up
Mäkinen Tammi, Juho - Mäkinen Marko (skip) - Vesamo, Timo - Pihtilä, Pertti (vice)
Tähtinen Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Reini, Anssi - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 10:00D2-D1 (Second Round)Lohja5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer002201005
Ruokolainen 120020117
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Järvinen, Timo - Reini, Anssi - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Toivonen, Rami - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 15:00D4-D2 (Second Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Manninen 1110021X6
Tähtinen Hammer0002100X3
TeamLine-up
ManninenSiitari, Hannu - Hokkanen, Hannu - Häkkinen, Jari (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Reini, Anssi - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 20:00D6-D2 (Second Round)Lohja4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
LehtomäkiHammer010310016
Tähtinen  202001207
TeamLine-up
LehtomäkiSyrjä, Matti - Kivisilta, Jussi (vice) - Savonen, Jukka - Lehtomäki, Kalle (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Reini, Anssi - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-13 09:30D2-D7 (Second Round)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen  021031029
LumijärviHammer000300508
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lehtinen, Mika - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
LumijärviLeppäniva, Pekka (vice) - Naamanka, Topi - Koponen, Janne - Riikonen, Jouko (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-13 14:00D2-D5 (Second Round)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer001000XX1
Oksanen 150111XX9
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
OksanenKassinen, Henna - Heino, Taina - Anttila, Marianne (vice) - Oksanen, Taru (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-29 20:00D3-D2 (Second Round)Kangasniemi1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RissanenHammer1010210X5
Tähtinen  0101001X3
TeamLine-up
RissanenRissanen, Olli (skip) - Kouvo, Pekka - Kouvo, Pekka - Wist, Kai (vice)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 10:00D2-D8 (Second Round)Kangasniemi5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen  202101006
Mäkinen Hammer030010127
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Mäkinen Äikiä, Mika (skip) - Tammi, Juho - Mäkinen Marko (vice) - Pihtilä, Pertti
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 15:00D6-D2 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi 4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Lehtomäki 030200--5
Tähtinen Hammer103014--9
TeamLine-up
LehtomäkiSyrjä, Matti - Hirsimaa, Vesa - Lehtomäki, Kalle (vice) - Kivisilta, Jussi (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 20:00D2-D1 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer1302010X7
Ruokolainen 0010201X4
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-31 10:00D2-D5 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen  012030006
OksanenHammer200102117
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
OksanenHeino, Taina - Anttila, Marianne - Jäntti, Pekka (vice) - Oksanen, Taru (skip)