Finnish Men's Championships 2018-2019

Ruokolainen
NameClub 
Ruokolainen, RoopeCurling Club Lahti RySkip
Issakainen, JariCurling Club Lahti Ry 
Kylliö, JyrkiCurling Club Lahti Ry 
Leppäniemi, EetuTampereen Curling ry 
Nissinen, SeppoCurling Club Lahti Ry 
Toivonen, RamiCurling Club Lahti Ry, Tampereen Curling ry 
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-12 19:00Välierä (The first qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer100240X-7
Tähtinen  0100000-1
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenKylliö, Jyrki - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-13 10:00Finaali 1 (The first qualification )Oulunkylä 2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
KalpamaaHammer0221120-8
Ruokolainen 2000002-4
TeamLine-up
KalpamaaKalpamaa, Mika (skip) - Eivola, Ilkka - Kirjonen, Tomi (vice)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-13 14:00K4 (The second qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer100001X-2
Salo 0033100-7
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
SaloHeikkinen, Risto - Pietikäinen, Markus - Pöyry, Joni (vice) - Salo, Tomi (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-13 19:00K3 (The second qualification )Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer100020X-3
Ruokolainen 012201X-6
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (skip) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (vice)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-14 09:00Välierä (Playoffs)Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer000010X-1
Ruokolainen 312101X-8
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-10-14 14:00Finaali (Playoffs)Oulunkylä 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Salo 201411X-9
RuokolainenHammer000000X-0
TeamLine-up
SaloHeikkinen, Risto - Pietikäinen, Markus - Pöyry, Joni (vice) - Salo, Tomi (skip)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-16 19:00D1-D2 (First Round)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer303130X-10
Tähtinen  010001X-2
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenIssakainen, Jari - Nissinen, Seppo - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Lehtinen, Mika (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 10:00D1-D3 (First Round)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Ruokolainen 000121004
Rissanen 311000117
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Issakainen, Jari - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
RissanenRissanen, Olli (skip) - Kouvo, Pekka - Kauste, Petri - Wist, Kai (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 15:00D1-D8 (First Round)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer1010010XX3
Mäkinen  040120108
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenNissinen, Seppo - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Issakainen, Jari - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Mäkinen Äikiä, Mika (vice) - Salonen, Tuomas - Mäkinen Marko (skip) - Pihtilä, Pertti
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-17 20:00D1-D5 (First Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer112116--12
Oksanen 000000--0
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenIssakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Leppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami (skip)
OksanenHeino, Taina - Jäntti, Pekka (vice) - Suuripää, Markus - Oksanen, Taru (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-18 09:30D7-D1 (First Round)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
LumijärviHammer1030120-7
Ruokolainen 010100X-2
TeamLine-up
LumijärviLeppäniva, Pekka - Naamanka, Topi - Riikonen, Jouko (skip) - Lumijärvi, Petri (vice)
RuokolainenIssakainen, Jari (vice) - Leppäniemi, Eetu - Nissinen, Seppo - Toivonen, Rami (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2018-11-18 14:00D4-D1 (First Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
ManninenHammer1003120-7
Ruokolainen 010000X-1
TeamLine-up
ManninenLaitinen, Hannu - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
RuokolainenNissinen, Seppo - Leppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Toivonen, Rami (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-11 19:00D6-D1 (First Round)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Lehtomäki 4200002-8
RuokolainenHammer0011110-4
TeamLine-up
LehtomäkiSyrjä, Matti - Savonen, Jukka - Kivisilta, Jussi (vice) - Lehtomäki, Kalle (skip)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Toivonen, Rami - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 10:00D2-D1 (Second Round)Lohja5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer002201005
Ruokolainen 120020117
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Järvinen, Timo - Reini, Anssi - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Toivonen, Rami - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 15:00D3-D1 (Second Round)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Rissanen 0110420X8
RuokolainenHammer2003001X6
TeamLine-up
RissanenRissanen, Olli (skip) - Kouvo, Pekka - Alarautalammi, Jukka - Kauste, Petri (vice)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-12 20:00D8-D1 (Second Round)Lohja2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Mäkinen  200011004
RuokolainenHammer021100116
TeamLine-up
Mäkinen Tammi, Juho - Vesamo, Timo - Mäkinen Marko (skip) - Pihtilä, Pertti (vice)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-13 09:30D5-D1 (Second Round)Kisakallio5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Oksanen 0101101X4
RuokolainenHammer2020030X7
TeamLine-up
OksanenHeino, Taina - Jäntti, Pekka - Suuripää, Noora (vice) - Oksanen, Taru (skip)
RuokolainenToivonen, Rami (vice) - Issakainen, Jari - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-01-13 14:00D1-D7 (Second Round)Lohja1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer220221XX9
Lumijärvi 003000XX3
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
LumijärviLeppäniva, Pekka - Lumijärvi, Petri (vice) - Koponen, Janne - Riikonen, Jouko (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-29 20:00D1-D4 (Second Round)Kangasniemi5Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Ruokolainen 1000020X3
Manninen 0201200X5
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
ManninenSiitari, Hannu - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice) - Manninen, Oiva (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 10:00D1-D6 (Second Round)Kangasniemi2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer201003028
Lehtomäki 010110407
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo - Ruokolainen, Roope (skip)
LehtomäkiSyrjä, Matti - Hirsimaa, Vesa - Lehtomäki, Kalle (vice) - Kivisilta, Jussi (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 15:00D1-D5 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi 1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
RuokolainenHammer300110207
Oksanen 012001015
TeamLine-up
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
OksanenKassinen, Henna - Anttila, Marianne - Jäntti, Pekka (vice) - Oksanen, Taru (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-30 20:00D2-D1 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Tähtinen Hammer1302010X7
Ruokolainen 0010201X4
TeamLine-up
Tähtinen Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (vice) - Tähtinen, Tero (skip)
RuokolainenLeppäniemi, Eetu - Toivonen, Rami - Issakainen, Jari (vice) - Nissinen, Seppo (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2019-03-31 10:00D6-D1 (Lower league rr)Kangasniemi1Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Lehtomäki 100010103
RuokolainenHammer011101015
TeamLine-up
LehtomäkiSyrjä, Matti - Hirsimaa, Vesa - Lehtomäki, Kalle (vice) - Kivisilta, Jussi (skip)
RuokolainenNissinen, Seppo - Issakainen, Jari - Leppäniemi, Eetu (vice) - Toivonen, Rami (skip)