Regional league of Eastern Finland 2017-2018 - Curra I

10/28/2017 - 10:00, Sheet 2, C1-SL

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 5
Linnan Curling 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 7

10/28/2017 - 13:30, Sheet 2, S-C1

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Säänjärvi Curling: Kokkola, Jorma Kalevi Johannes (vice) - Hölsä, Ismo - Kokkola Tomi (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Säänjärvi Curling Hammer 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 4
Curra I 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 5

10/29/2017 - 09:00, Sheet 5, P1-C1

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK60: Leikas, Jyrki - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (vice) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK60 Hammer 2 0 0 1 5 0 4 1 13
Curra I 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3

10/29/2017 - 12:30, Sheet 4, C1-K

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu - Manninen, Oiva - Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 1 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 9
Kangasniemi 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 3 9

11/26/2017 - 14:00, Sheet 3, C2-C1

  • Group: 2/4 Joensuu
  • Place: Ranua
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra II: Laurila, Mauno - Niskavaara Ville - Niskavaara, Jouko (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra II Hammer 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
Curra I 0 3 0 4 0 0 2 X 9

12/16/2017 - 09:00, Sheet 3, C1-R2

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kämäräinen Veli - Kokkola Reino (vice) - Tolvanen Arvo - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 5 9
Kivekkäät 2 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 9

12/16/2017 - 12:00, Sheet 1, C1-P2

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
PMK50 1 0 4 1 1 3 0 0 10

12/16/2017 - 16:00, Sheet 4, C1-D

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice) - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (skip)
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (vice) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
DCT 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 7

12/16/2017 - 18:30, Sheet 2, J-C1

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Virtaala, Anna - Litmanen, Eero - Virtaala, Juuso (vice) - Virtaala, Elina (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Hammerparty Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curra I 1 3 1 1 1 3 X X 10

12/17/2017 - 09:00, Sheet 2, R1-C1

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pappilan pojat: Kaimio Jorma - Koskikallio, Petteri (vice) - Juntunen, Kauko (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Väärälä, Irma - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice) - Hanhisuanto, Seppo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan pojat Hammer 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 2 8
Curra I 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 6

12/17/2017 - 12:00, Sheet 4, L-C1

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka (vice) - Mykkänen, Antti - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 9
Curra I 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5

02/24/2018 - 09:00, Sheet 5, C1-C2

  • Group: 4/4 Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Markkanen, Saara - Niskavaara Ville - Niskavaara, Jouko (vice) - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 4 1 2 1 0 3 X X 11
Curra II 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2

02/24/2018 - 16:00, Sheet 3, R2-C1

  • Group: 4/4 Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Kokkola Reino (vice) - Kämäräinen Veli - Tolvanen Arvo - Lukkarinen Jouko (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kivekkäät Hammer 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
Curra I 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 3 9

02/24/2018 - 19:00, Sheet 4, SL-C1

  • Group: 4/4 Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Linnan Curling Hammer 3 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 9
Curra I 0 4 0 0 1 2 0 2 9

02/25/2018 - 09:00, Sheet 2, C1-R1

  • Group: 4/4 Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Pappilan pojat: Kaimio Jorma - Juntunen, Kauko (vice) - Koskikallio, Petteri - Kontturi Pentti (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Pappilan pojat 0 1 2 0 4 0 1 X 8

02/25/2018 - 12:00, Sheet 5, C1-J

  • Group: 4/4 Kangasniemi/lower
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Väärälä, Irma - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Virtaala, Matti (skip) - Litmanen, Eero - Virtaala, Juuso - Virtaala, Elina (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7
Hammerparty 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 2 8
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Peisa, Timo 14
Hanhisuanto, Seppo 8
Luoma-Aho, Erkki 10
Petäjäjärvi, Esa 14
Petäjäjärvi, Sari 9
Väärälä, Irma 9

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.