Regional league of Eastern Finland 2017-2018 - PMK50

10/28/2017 - 10:00, Sheet 1, P2-P1

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (vice) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 7
PMK60 2 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 8

10/28/2017 - 13:30, Sheet 4, K-P2

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Laitinen, Hannu (vice) - Reinikainen, Pasi - Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Hokkanen, Hannu
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Kangasniemi Hammer 0 0 0 0 6 1 1 3 11
PMK50 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 5

10/28/2017 - 18:00, Sheet 3, S-P2

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Säänjärvi Curling: Kokkola, Jorma Kalevi Johannes (vice) - Hämäläinen, Riitta-Liisa - Hölsä, Ismo - Kokkola Tomi (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Säänjärvi Curling Hammer 1 1 0 1 2 3 X X 8
PMK50 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

10/29/2017 - 09:00, Sheet 3, P2-SL

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Linnan Curling: Lankinen, Markku - Österlund, Olli - Härkönen, Kari (vice) - Sinnemäki, Jussi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 3 0 1 0 0 0 4 3 11
Linnan Curling 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 6

10/29/2017 - 16:00, Sheet 2, D-P2

  • Group: 1/4 Pieksämäki
  • Place: Pieksämäki
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo (skip) - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (vice)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
PMK50 0 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 7

12/02/2017 - 10:00, Sheet 1, R1-P2

  • Group: 2/4 Joensuu
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Pappilan pojat: Kaimio Jorma (skip) - Kontturi Pentti - Koskikallio, Petteri - Juntunen, Kauko (vice)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Pappilan pojat Hammer 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
PMK50 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 6

12/02/2017 - 14:30, Sheet 2, P2-R2

  • Group: 2/4 Joensuu
  • Place: Joensuu
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Kivekkäät: Tolvanen Arvo (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 2 0 4 0 2 0 1 2 11
Kivekkäät 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3

12/16/2017 - 12:00, Sheet 1, C1-P2

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Curra I: Luoma-Aho, Erkki - Petäjäjärvi, Sari - Peisa, Timo (skip) - Petäjäjärvi, Esa (vice)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Curra I Hammer 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
PMK50 1 0 4 1 1 3 0 0 10

12/16/2017 - 16:00, Sheet 3, P2-J

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Hammerparty: Virtaala, Matti (skip) - Litmanen, Eero - Virtaala, Juuso - Virtaala, Elina (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 5 0 0 0 4 2 1 X 12
Hammerparty 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 5

12/17/2017 - 09:00, Sheet 1, L-P2

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka (vice) - Mykkänen, Antti - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lahti CC Hammer 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 9
PMK50 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3

12/17/2017 - 12:00, Sheet 2, P2-C2

  • Group: 3/4 Rantasalmi
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Curra II: Niskavaara, Jouko (vice) - Koskimies, Ritva - Niskavaara Ville - Näyhä, Olli (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5
Curra II 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4

12/17/2017 - 15:15, Sheet 3, P2-L

  • Group: Kangasniemi/upper
  • Place: Rantasalmi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Lahti CC: Toivonen, Jukka (vice) - Mykkänen, Antti - Nissinen, Seppo - Hakala, Reijo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Lahti CC 0 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 8

02/24/2018 - 09:00, Sheet 4, P1-P2

  • Group: Kangasniemi/upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK60: Kauppinen, Juhani - Korkalainen, Martti - Sorokin, Reima (vice) - Hämäläinen, Teuvo (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK60 Hammer 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
PMK50 1 0 1 0 2 2 3 X 9

02/24/2018 - 12:00, Sheet 2, P2-S

  • Group: Kangasniemi/upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Säänjärvi Curling: Kokkola, Jorma Kalevi Johannes (vice) - Hölsä, Ismo - Kokkola Tomi (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 2 7
Säänjärvi Curling 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 7

02/24/2018 - 19:00, Sheet 5, P2-K

  • Group: Kangasniemi/upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / PMK50: Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
  • Lineup / Kangasniemi: Reinikainen, Pasi - Siitari, Hannu - Häkkinen, Vesa (skip) - Hokkanen, Hannu (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
PMK50 Hammer 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4
Kangasniemi 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 3 10

02/25/2018 - 09:00, Sheet 3, D-P2

  • Group: Kangasniemi/upper
  • Place: Kangasniemi
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / DCT: Toivonen, Timo - Vähäla, Veli-Pekka (vice) - Lehtinen, Risto Sakari - Häkkinen, Jari (skip)
  • Lineup / PMK50: Kaijala, Mirja - Valjakka, Esa - Lähteenmäki, Mauri (vice) - Jäntti, Pekka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
DCT Hammer 1 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 11
PMK50 0 3 0 1 2 1 0 X 7
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Jäntti, Pekka 16
Kaijala, Mirja 8
Lähteenmäki, Mauri 16
Tuppurainen, Sirpa 8
Valjakka, Esa 16

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.