Regional league of Western Finland 2017-2018 - RiTu

12/16/2017 - 19:15, Sheet 2, A2-A4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / CHCC / Tähtinen: Tähtinen, Tero (skip) - Moore, Jason - Lehtinen, Mika (vice)
  • Lineup / RiTu: Virkkala Mika - Iljamo, Marko (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
CHCC / Tähtinen 0 2 3 3 3 0 2 0 13
RiTu Hammer 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3

12/17/2017 - 17:00, Sheet 2, A4-A1

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Iljamo, Marko - Rantanen, Marko - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Tyykerit: Tanila, Henri - Äikiä, Mika (skip) - Suvanto Karri - Mäkinen Marko (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu Hammer 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 4
Tyykerit 1 4 1 0 0 4 0 2 12

01/28/2018 - 12:45, Sheet 1, A7-A4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Areena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Chillholm: Reini, Anssi - Rahkamaa Lauri - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Järvinen, Timo (skip)
  • Lineup / RiTu: Fager, Ilkka - Iljamo, Marko - Rantanen, Marko - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Chillholm Hammer 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 3 8
RiTu 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 5

01/28/2018 - 15:30, Sheet 2, A4-A6

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Turku Curling Areena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Iljamo, Marko - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Rantanen, Marko - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Kivikopla: Holm, Harri (vice) - Kalpamaa, Mika (skip) - Kirjonen, Tomi - Rauvola, Heikki
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Kivikopla Hammer 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3

02/17/2018 - 10:00, Sheet 1, A4-A9

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Harjavalta
  • Status: Finished
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 0 3 2 1 2 - - - 8
TaCu 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 1

02/17/2018 - 15:00, Sheet 2, A4-A5

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Harjavalta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Hiitteenharju: Soikkeli, Jari - Kuusholma, Ari (vice) - Härkälä, Tapani (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 1 7
Hiitteenharju 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4

02/18/2018 - 10:00, Sheet 2, A8-A4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Harjavalta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Jepet: Pihtilä, Pekka (vice) - Pihtilä, Eero - Pihtilä, Jouko - Pihtilä, Pertti (skip)
  • Lineup / RiTu: Lahtinen,Miikka (skip) - Iljamo, Marko (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Jepet 0 0 0 4 0 - - - 4
RiTu Hammer 2 2 2 0 6 - - - 12

02/18/2018 - 15:00, Sheet 1, A3-A4

  • Group: Round Robin
  • Place: Harjavalta
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Lohmaan Rolli: Matarmaa, Mika (skip)
  • Lineup / RiTu: Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Lohmaan Rolli Hammer 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 - 5
RiTu 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 - 6

03/14/2018 - 17:30, Sheet 2, A4-A7

  • Group: Upper League
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Iljamo, Marko - Virkkala Mika - Rantanen, Marko (vice) - Fager, Ilkka (skip)
  • Lineup / Chillholm: Reini, Anssi - Lindholm, Jorma (vice) - Sutela, Jukkapekka - Järvinen, Timo (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu Hammer 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 7
Chillholm 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 7

03/15/2018 - 15:00, Sheet 2, A4-A1

  • Group: Upper League
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Iljamo, Marko - Rantanen, Marko - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Tyykerit: Vesamo, Timo - Tanila, Henri - Suvanto Karri (vice) - Mäkinen Marko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 0 0 0 0 0 2 - - 2
Tyykerit Hammer 1 3 3 1 1 0 - - 9

03/17/2018 - 18:30, Sheet 2, A4-A2

  • Group: Upper League
  • Place: Turku Curling Arena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Rantanen, Marko - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / CHCC / Tähtinen: Lehtonen, Ari - Lehtinen, Mika - Tähtinen, Tero (vice) - Moore, Jason (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu Hammer 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 - 3
CHCC / Tähtinen 2 3 0 0 2 1 2 - 10

03/18/2018 - 10:00, Sheet 2, A4-A5

  • Group: Play Offs
  • Place: Turku Curling Areena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Virkkala Mika - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Hiitteenharju: Kuusholma, Ari - Turto, Jari (vice) - Härkälä, Tapani (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu Hammer 2 0 2 3 0 1 0 2 10
Hiitteenharju 0 7 0 0 1 0 1 0 9

03/18/2018 - 13:00, Sheet 1, Välierä 1

  • Group: Play Offs
  • Place: Turku Curling Areena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Virkkala Mika - Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / Tyykerit: Tanila, Henri - Vesamo, Timo - Suvanto Karri (vice) - Mäkinen Marko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 2 0 2 2 1 0 1 X 8
Tyykerit Hammer 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 5

03/18/2018 - 16:00, Sheet 2, Finaali

  • Group: Play Offs
  • Place: Turku Curling Areena
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / RiTu: Fager, Ilkka (vice) - Lahtinen,Miikka (skip)
  • Lineup / TaCu: Laine, Arto (vice) - Lahikainen, Markus - Säntti, Iikko (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
RiTu 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
TaCu Hammer 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 7
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Lahtinen,Miikka 12
Fager, Ilkka 11
Iljamo, Marko 7
Rantanen, Marko 6
Suominen, Miska 0
Virkkala Mika 4

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.