World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2016 - Chinese Taipei

11/05/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 2, TPE-FIN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
  • Lineup / Finland: Leppänen, Vesa - Karjalainen, Sari (vice) - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö - Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 1
Finland 2 0 2 3 2 3 2 - 14

11/05/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 4, JPN-TPE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Japan: Matsuda, Kana - Iwata, Tsutomu - Kashiwabara, Kazuhiro (vice) - Sakataya, Takashi (skip)
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan 3 6 1 4 0 6 - - 20
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - 1

11/06/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 3, POL-TPE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Kachel, Agnieszka - Sondej, Boguslaw - Gosz, Jaroslaw (vice) - Karaś, Maciej (skip)
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland 1 4 1 3 2 5 - X 16
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 0 0 - X 0

11/07/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 1, TPE-EST

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
  • Lineup / Estonia: Falkenberg, Signe - Koitmae, Andrei - Murasov, Lauri (vice) - Villiste, Viljar (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Chinese Taipei 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 - 4
Estonia 0 6 6 0 1 0 4 - 17

11/07/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 3, TPE-LAT

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
  • Lineup / Latvia: Djacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
Latvia 1 2 3 3 3 1 - - 13

11/08/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 1, DEN-TPE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 1 3 3 1 2 1 2 - 13
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0

11/09/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 4, TPE-CZE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
  • Lineup / Czech Republic: Brincilova, Jana - Tluk, Martin - Benes, Stepan (vice) - Musilek, Radek (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0
Czech Republic 2 1 1 4 1 4 - - 13
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Lee, Ming-Kang 7
Chen, Hung-Chu 0
Chen, Yu-Tzu 7
Cheng, Kuei-Yi 7
Ye, Yi-Wei 7
Chiang, Yao-Hui 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.