World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2016

Latvia
NameClub 
Rozkova, PolinaSkip
Briedis, Ojars 
Djacenko, Sergeys 
Lasmans, Agris 
Nicmanis, Ilmars 
Sveisbergs, PeterisCoach
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-05 09:30POL-LAT (Group B)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Poland 211101118
Latvia 000020002
TeamLine-up
PolandKachel, Agnieszka - Sondej, Boguslaw - Gosz, Jaroslaw (vice) - Karaś, Maciej (skip)
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-05 18:30EST-LAT (Group B)Kisakallio1Finished
Teams 123456789Tot
Estonia 1120200006
Latvia 0001021217
TeamLine-up
EstoniaFalkenberg, Signe - Koitmae, Andrei - Murasov, Lauri (vice) - Villiste, Viljar (skip)
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-06 14:00JPN-LAT (Group B)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Japan 0302211-9
Latvia 1010000-2
TeamLine-up
JapanMatsuda, Kana - Iwata, Tsutomu - Kashiwabara, Kazuhiro (vice) - Sakataya, Takashi (skip)
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-07 09:30LAT-FIN (Group B)Kisakallio4Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Latvia 0200301-6
Finland 2033040-12
TeamLine-up
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-07 18:30TPE-LAT (Group B)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Chinese Taipei 000000--0
Latvia 123331--13
TeamLine-up
Chinese TaipeiChen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-08 14:00LAT-CZE (Group B)Kisakallio2Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Latvia 010020115
Czech Republic 103101006
TeamLine-up
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Czech RepublicBrincilova, Jana - Tluk, Martin - Benes, Stepan (vice) - Musilek, Radek (skip)
Date and timeGame and groupPlaceSheetStatus
2016-11-09 09:30LAT-DEN (Group B)Kisakallio3Finished
Teams 12345678Tot
Latvia 312023--11
Denmark 000100--1
TeamLine-up
LatviaDjacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
DenmarkBrendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)