World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2016 - Finland
Primary tabs
Team lineup
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Sari
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Särösalo, Riitta
- Kokko, Vesa (coach)
11/05/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 2, TPE-FIN
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Chinese Taipei
- Chen, Yu-Tzu
- Cheng, Kuei-Yi
- Lee, Ming-Kang (skip)
- Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 |
11/05/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 3, DEN-FIN
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Denmark
- Brendle, Jack
- Hansen, Carsten
- Christiansen, Helle (vice)
- Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
11/06/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 1, CZE-FIN
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Czech Republic
- Brincilova, Jana
- Tluk, Martin
- Benes, Stepan (vice)
- Musilek, Radek (skip)
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | |
Finland | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 7 |
11/07/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 4, LAT-FIN
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Latvia
- Djacenko, Sergeys
- Nicmanis, Ilmars
- Briedis, Ojars (skip)
- Rozkova, Polina (vice)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 6 | |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 12 |
11/07/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 2, FIN-EST
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Lineup - Estonia
- Falkenberg, Signe
- Koitmae, Andrei
- Murasov, Lauri (vice)
- Villiste, Viljar (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
11/08/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 3, FIN-JPN
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Lineup - Japan
- Matsuda, Kana
- Iwata, Tsutomu
- Kashiwabara, Kazuhiro (vice)
- Sakataya, Takashi (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 |
11/09/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 1, FIN-POL
Basic info
- Group: Group B
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Sari (skip)
Lineup - Poland
- Kachel, Agnieszka
- Sondej, Boguslaw
- Gosz, Jaroslaw (vice)
- Karaś, Maciej (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 |
11/10/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 2, SVK-FIN (Semi-final 1)
Basic info
- Group: Finals
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Slovakia
- Kunkelová, Monika (vice)
- Pitoňák, Dušan
- Zatko, Peter
- Duriš, Radoslav (skip)
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | |
Finland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 |
11/10/2016 - 14:30, Sheet 1, FIN-SCO (Final)
Basic info
- Group: Finals
- Place: Kisakallio
- Status: Finished
Lineup - Finland
- Leppänen, Vesa
- Karjalainen, Sari (vice)
- Jääskeläinen, Yrjö
- Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Lineup - Scotland
- McPherson, Robert
- Nibloe, Hugh (vice)
- Ewan, Gregor
- Neilson, Aileen (skip)
Teams | H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Tot |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |