World Wheelchair B Curling Championships 2016 - Denmark

11/05/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 1, JPN-DEN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Japan: Matsuda, Kana - Iwata, Tsutomu - Kashiwabara, Kazuhiro (vice) - Sakataya, Takashi (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Japan 2 1 2 5 1 1 - - 12
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0

11/05/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 3, DEN-FIN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Finland: Leppänen, Vesa - Karjalainen, Sari (vice) - Jääskeläinen, Yrjö - Karjalainen, Markku (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Finland 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 8

11/06/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 4, DEN-EST

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Estonia: Falkenberg, Signe - Koitmae, Andrei - Murasov, Lauri (vice) - Villiste, Viljar (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 2 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 7
Estonia 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 3 9

11/07/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 2, POL-DEN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Poland: Kachel, Agnieszka - Sondej, Boguslaw - Gosz, Jaroslaw (vice) - Karaś, Maciej (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Poland 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 1
Denmark 1 0 1 3 3 1 1 - 10

11/07/2016 - 18:30, Sheet 4, CZE-DEN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Czech Republic: Brincilova, Jana - Tluk, Martin - Benes, Stepan (vice) - Musilek, Radek (skip)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Czech Republic 0 4 1 0 3 0 3 - 11
Denmark 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 - 5

11/08/2016 - 14:00, Sheet 1, DEN-TPE

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
  • Lineup / Chinese Taipei: Chen, Yu-Tzu - Cheng, Kuei-Yi - Lee, Ming-Kang (skip) - Ye, Yi-Wei (vice)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Denmark 1 3 3 1 2 1 2 - 13
Chinese Taipei 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0

11/09/2016 - 09:30, Sheet 3, LAT-DEN

  • Group: Group B
  • Place: Kisakallio
  • Status: Finished
  • Lineup / Latvia: Djacenko, Sergeys - Nicmanis, Ilmars - Briedis, Ojars (skip) - Rozkova, Polina (vice)
  • Lineup / Denmark: Brendle, Jack - Hansen, Carsten - Christiansen, Helle (vice) - Oerbaek, Kenneth (skip)
Teams H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Tot
Latvia 3 1 2 0 2 3 - - 11
Denmark 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - 1
Draw Shot Challenge
Player Games CW CCW
Oerbaek, Kenneth 7
Brendle, Jack 7
Christiansen, Helle 7
Hansen, Carsten 7
Hoey, Tove 0
Christensen, Per 0

Team average: 0. Number of eliminated shots: 0.