Loimaa Country Curling 2011

Team codeTeam nameSkipOther playersCoach
A1TUCC, TampereKosonen, IlariMäntynen, Heikki - Männistö, Petri - Laine, Arto - Säntti, Iikko
A2Old menPerkiö, LauriSyrjä, Matti - Nummila, Mauno - Tomminen, Jouni
A3StonehengetAlanen, PenttiJaakkola, Risto - Moisio, Timo - Sikiö, Raimo
A4BuddiesSundholm, AnttiSalonen, Jaakko - Riikonen, Jouko - Stark, Seppo
A5CHCCÄikiä, MikaLindholm, Jorma - Tanila, Henri - Keskisarja, Veli-Pekka - Holm, Harri
A6Huru-ukotLehto, SeppoRinne, Jorma - Vesterinen, Ilmo - Juhasz, Ferenc - Enberg, Heikki - Ruotsi, Hannu
B1Fiina curlingArola, OlliHalonen, Harry - Mellberg, Kai - Mikkonen, Kari - Tuomi, Ilkka
B2SavottaretPuranen, TiinaVäisänen, Sanna - Tuppurainen, Sirpa - Suuronen, Marjo
B3AC ALAVUSJokela, AkiAalto, Kimmo - Lahti, Erkki - Ala-Louesniemi, Ari - Heinonen, Sami
B4Metropolin pantteritManni, JariKuronen, Risto - Laakso, Reijo - Pihnala, Seppo
B5TOM 70, ESTLill, HarriLill, Toomas - Lill, Erkki - Lill, Martin
B6Rak.teamManninen, OivaTommola, Arto - Lahikainen, Kari - Siitari, Hannu
B7Team TrombiJäntti, PekkaKorkalainen, Martti - Katila, Timo - Sorokin, Reima
B8Matarmaa/LoimaaMatarmaa, MikaPihtilä, Pertti - Pihtilä, Jouko - Merta, Eino
C1VHCCRissanen, OlliTuulari, Kari - Landgrén, Peter - Norri, Lare - Koliseva, Erno
C2Ucc.ElitKauste, TimoVenäläinen, Jorma - Franssila, Yrjö - Heinonen, Juhani
C3HC Kiviaita SavenvalajatPöyry, JoniMännikkö, Sakari - Pietikäinen, Markus - Turunen, Juhani
C4HurlicurlingNordberg, PäivikkiRissanen, Minna - Merentie, Tuula - Kauste, Kirsti
C5HC Kiviaita IIMiikkola, JuhaParviainen, Erkki - Miikkola, Petri - Lönnberg, Jukka
C6Jalonen TeamJalonen, JuhaRajala, Tiina - Mäkeläinen, Erkki - Lintukangas, Jarmo
C7Adamant-SKA, RUSNekrasova, YanaDuyunova, Mariya - Glushenko, Olesya - Kolesnikova, Olesya
C8JääveiviRaitanen, ReijoAla-Nissilä, Heikki - Karjala, Väinö - Mäkilä, Matti

Registered teams

Following teams have registered but league management has not yet confirmed their registration.

 Team nameSkipOther playersCoach
1NEVA, RUSMurowa, LiudmilaIljenkowa, Natalja - Trefilowa, Antonina - Priemskaja, Ekaterina
2SSC KiilaHurme, KariSundholm, Jarmo - Willing, Juhani - Lindeberg, Kaj